Office of the Registrar

peoplesoft login

Class Hour Directory- Spring 2015

Jump to (Note: This is to DEPT vs. PREFIX--e.g., SOC will be under ANSO;STAT will be under MATH, etc.):
A
B C D E F G H I J L M N P R S T W

Class hours: Courses normally meet either three times a week in fifty minute periods or twice a week in seventy-five minute periods. Normally, the MWF, 8:30 a.m.-9:45 a.m. and 11:00 a.m.-12:15 p.m. class period will meet 2 of 3 days. The instructor determines which days during the semester the class will meet.

ROOM KEY: BE--Bernhard Music, BI--Biology, BN--Bronfman, CA-- Clark Art, CD--Center Dev. Econ, CH--Chemistry, CI--Clark Art Institute, CK--Clark Hall (Geosciences), GL--Greylock, GR--Griffin, HH--Hopkins, HHALL--Hollander Hall, JN--Jenness, JS--Jesup, LA--Lawrence, MS--Morley Science, PH--Physics, SHALL--Schapiro Hall, SP--Spencer, STET--Stetson, TD--'62 Ctr. Theatre and Dance

M=Monday, T=Tuesday, W=Wednesday, R=Thursday, F=Friday, TBA=To Be Arranged LEC=Lecture, LAB=Laboratory, CON=Conference, IND=Independent Study, SEM=Seminar, STU=Studio, RDG=Reading, TUT=Tutorial, ZPED=Physical Education

1/30/2015 4:30:39PM




 
Africana Studies



AFR-113-01 LEC              MR       02:35 PM      03:50 PM   BE 30            Campbell,CS          3826


AFR-129-01 SEM              MWF      11:00 AM      12:15 PM   GR 1             Smith,DL             3545


AFR-132-01 SEM              MW       11:00 AM      12:15 PM   HLLNDR 140       Roberts,N            3101

                           R Org.Mtg  07:00 PM     07:25 PM     HLLNDR 140


AFR-167-01 SEM              TF       01:10 PM      02:25 PM   SHALL 137        Long,G               3206


AFR-200-01 LEC              TR       11:20 AM      12:35 PM   SHALL 129        Manigault-Bryan,JA   3106


AFR-202-01 SEM              TR       08:30 AM      09:45 AM   HH 105           Ford,VS              3952


AFR-206-01 STU              TF       01:10 PM      03:50 PM   TD DANCE         Burton,SL            3342

                                                                                Muparutsa,T


AFR-212-B1 SEM              TR       09:55 AM      11:10 AM                    Allen,K              3802


AFR-212-B2 LAB             MWF        09:00 AM     09:50 AM     BE 29           Prindle,DE            3803
                                                                                Gollin,E

                                                                                Allen,K

AFR-212-B3 LAB             MWF        10:00 AM     10:50 AM     BE 29           Prindle,DE            3805
                                                                                Gollin,E

                                                                                Allen,K

AFR-212-B4 LAB             MWF        11:00 AM     11:50 AM     BE 29           Prindle,DE            3806
                                                                                Gollin,E

                                                                                Allen,K

AFR-218-01 SEM              W        01:10 PM      03:50 PM   GR 7             McCammack,B          4059

                           R Org.Mtg  07:30 PM     07:55 PM     GR 7


AFR-221-01 SEM              W        01:10 PM      03:50 PM   HH 105           Ford,VS              3985

                           R Org.Mtg  07:30 PM     07:55 PM     HH 105


AFR-232-01 SEM              TF       01:10 PM      02:25 PM   SHALL 241        Joseph-Gabriel,AK    3984


AFR-240-01 LEC              MR       01:10 PM      02:25 PM   BE 30            Jaffe,AW             3837


AFR-256-01 LEC              MR       02:35 PM      03:50 PM   GR 2             Munemo,N             3636


AFR-259-01 LEC              MR       01:10 PM      02:25 PM   LA 003           Apotsos,MM           3094


AFR-272-01 SEM              TF       01:10 PM      02:25 PM   JS 207           Royston,RA           3110


AFR-299-01 LEC              MR       02:35 PM      03:50 PM   SHALL 141        Roberts,N            3111


AFR-306-01 LEC              TR       11:20 AM      12:35 PM   GR 1             Mitchell,GC          3809


AFR-308-01 LEC              TF       01:10 PM      02:25 PM   HLLNDR 241       Mutongi,KB           3244


AFR-316-01 LEC              M        07:00 PM      09:40 PM   HLLNDR 158       Manigault-Bryan,RS   3114

                           R Org.Mtg  07:00 PM     07:25 PM     HLLNDR 158


AFR-320-01 SEM              MWF      08:30 AM      09:45 AM   SL MABIE         Manigault-Bryan,RS   3123


AFR-321-01 SEM              MR       01:10 PM      02:25 PM   PH 113           Ford,VS              3951


AFR-322-01 SEM              W        01:10 PM      03:50 PM   PARESKY220       James,JA             3928

                           R Org.Mtg  07:30 PM     07:55 PM     PARESKY220


AFR-324-01 SEM              MW       11:00 AM      12:15 PM   LA 002           Poole,MN             4065

                           F 1st Mtg  11:00 AM     12:15 PM     LA 002


AFR-343-T1 TUT              TBA                                                James,JA             3932


AFR-346-01 LEC              MW       11:00 AM      12:15 PM   GR 2             Kittleson,RA         3253

                           R Org.Mtg  08:00 PM     08:25 PM     GR 2


AFR-365-01 LEC              MR       02:35 PM      03:50 PM   SL MABIE         Dew,CB               3256


AFR-380-01 SEM              MWF      11:00 AM      12:15 PM   GR 5             Schleitwiler,VJ      3683


AFR-465-01 SEM              W        01:10 PM      03:50 PM   SHALL 137        Wang,DJ              3052

                           R Org.Mtg  07:30 PM     07:55 PM     SHALL 137


AFR-476-01 SEM              W        01:10 PM      03:50 PM   HLLNDR 240       Singham,SM           3129

                           R Org.Mtg  07:30 PM     07:55 PM     HLLNDR 240


AFR-494-01 HON              TBA                                                Manigault-Bryan,JA   3132


AFR-498-01 IND              TBA                                                Manigault-Bryan,JA   3133




 
American Studies



AMST-124-01 SEM            MWF         08:30 AM    09:45 AM     SAWYER 508       Cowden,ME            3541

AMST-132-01 SEM            MW          11:00 AM    12:15 PM     HLLNDR 140       Roberts,N            3103
                           R Org.Mtg  07:00 PM     07:25 PM     HLLNDR 140


AMST-167-01 SEM            TF          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     SHALL 137        Long,G               3207

AMST-201-01 SEM            MR          02:35 PM    03:50 PM     HH 105           Reinhardt,MT         3039

AMST-201-02 SEM            MR          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     HH 105           Cleghorn,CJ          3040

AMST-214-01 SEM            W           01:10 PM    03:50 PM     GR 7             McCammack,B          4060
                           R Org.Mtg  07:30 PM     07:55 PM     GR 7


AMST-215-01 SEM            M           07:00 PM    09:40 PM     HH 105           Wang,DJ              3041
                           R Org.Mtg  07:00 PM     07:25 PM     HH 105


AMST-216-01 LEC            TR          09:55 AM    11:10 AM     SAWYER 508       Howe,NC              3938

AMST-218-01 LEC            MR          02:35 PM    03:50 PM     PARESKY210       Andrews,J            4091

AMST-219-01 SEM            MR          02:35 PM    03:50 PM     GR 1             Schleitwiler,VJ      3565

AMST-228-T1 TUT            TBA                                                   Shuck,GW             3737
                           R Org.Mtg  08:30 PM     08:55 PM     HLLNDR 158


AMST-229-01 LEC            MR          02:35 PM    03:50 PM     TD SEMINAR       Hidalgo,J            3740

AMST-240-01 SEM            MR          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     PARESKY112       Cepeda,M             3393

AMST-241-01 SEM            W           01:10 PM    03:50 PM     SL MABIE         Mitchell,GC          3800
                           R Org.Mtg  07:30 PM     07:55 PM     SL MABIE


AMST-242-01 SEM            TR          11:20 AM    12:35 PM     HLLNDR 241       Fox,S                4062

AMST-244-01 SEM            MR          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     HH 400           Nolan,JL             3971

AMST-252-01 SEM            MR          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     BN 105           McCammack,B          3976

AMST-255-01 LEC            TR          09:55 AM    11:10 AM     HLLNDR 140       Hernández,JJ         3961

AMST-263-01 SEM            W           01:10 PM    03:50 PM     SAWYER 501       Shoffstall,G         3941
                           R Org.Mtg  07:30 PM     07:55 PM     SAWYER 501


AMST-272-01 SEM            TF          02:35 PM    03:50 PM     GR 5             Limon,JK             3600

AMST-301-01 SEM            MR          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     PARESKY210       Andrews,J            3044

AMST-306-01 LEC            TR          11:20 AM    12:35 PM     GR 1             Mitchell,GC          3810

AMST-311-01 LEC            TR          11:20 AM    12:35 PM     HLLNDR 140       Kiel,D               3045

AMST-316-01 LEC            M           07:00 PM    09:40 PM     HLLNDR 158       Manigault-Bryan,RS   3117
                           R Org.Mtg  07:00 PM     07:25 PM     HLLNDR 158


AMST-320-01 SEM            MWF         08:30 AM    09:45 AM     SL MABIE         Manigault-Bryan,RS   3124

AMST-322-01 SEM            W           01:10 PM    03:50 PM     PARESKY220       James,JA             3927
                           R Org.Mtg  07:30 PM     07:55 PM     PARESKY220


AMST-324-01 SEM            MR          02:35 PM    03:50 PM     HH 400           Smith,DL             3623

AMST-328-T1 TUT            TBA                                                   Andrews,J            4089

AMST-343-T1 TUT            TBA                                                   James,JA             3931

AMST-346-01 SEM            MR          02:35 PM    03:50 PM     PARESKY112       Cepeda,M             3400

AMST-357-01 SEM            W           01:10 PM    03:50 PM     SHALL 141        Tifft,SJ             3671
                           R Org.Mtg  07:30 PM     07:55 PM     SHALL 141


AMST-362-01 SEM            TR          11:20 AM    12:35 PM     JS 206           Lee,S                4002

AMST-365-01 LEC            MR          02:35 PM    03:50 PM     SL MABIE         Dew,CB               3257

AMST-369-01 SEM            TR          11:20 AM    12:35 PM     GR 2             Brown,L              3259

AMST-370-01 SEM            M           07:00 PM    09:40 PM     SAWYER 508       Escudero,KA          3412
                           R Org.Mtg  07:00 PM     07:25 PM     SAWYER 508


AMST-381-01 SEM            MWF         11:00 AM    12:15 PM     GR 5             Schleitwiler,VJ      3684

AMST-391-01 SEM            TR          11:20 AM    12:35 PM     SHALL 137        Barnes,AC            3721

AMST-398-01 IND            TBA                                                   Reinhardt,MT         3047

AMST-416-01 SEM            MR          02:35 PM    03:50 PM     PARESKY114       Kiel,D               3049

AMST-465-01 SEM            W           01:10 PM    03:50 PM     SHALL 137        Wang,DJ              3051
                           R Org.Mtg  07:30 PM     07:55 PM     SHALL 137


AMST-478-01 SEM            W           01:10 PM    03:50 PM     PARESKY114       Merrill,KR           3278
                           R Org.Mtg  07:30 PM     07:55 PM     PARESKY114


AMST-492-01 HON            TBA                                                   Reinhardt,MT         3048



 
Anthropology



ANTH-101-01 LEC            MWF         11:00 AM    12:15 PM     GR 4             Kowalski,JL          3146

ANTH-210-01 SEM            MR          02:35 PM    03:50 PM     GL D             Vena,NB              3148

ANTH-233-01 SEM            TR          11:20 AM    12:35 PM     PARESKY220       Just,P               4048

ANTH-236-01 LEC            TR          08:30 AM    09:45 AM     HLLNDR 158       Kowalski,JL          4041

ANTH-248-01 SEM            W           01:10 PM    03:50 PM     GR 5             Gutschow,K           3755
                           R Org.Mtg  07:30 PM     07:55 PM     GR 5


ANTH-262-01 LEC            TF          02:35 PM    03:50 PM     GR 4             Kowalski,JL          4039

ANTH-274-01 SEM            TF          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     JS 207           Royston,RA           4120

ANTH-314-01 SEM            MW          11:00 AM    12:15 PM     LA 002           Poole,MN             4067
                           F 1st Mtg  11:00 AM     12:15 PM     LA 002


ANTH-320-01 SEM            TF          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     HLLNDR 040       Seshia Galvin,S      3128

ANTH-391-01 SEM            TR          08:30 AM    09:45 AM     GR 5             Just,P               3156

ANTH-398-01 IND            TBA                                                   Shevchenko,O         3159

ANTH-494-01 HON            TBA                                                   Shevchenko,O         3160

 
Anthropology and Sociology



ANSO-205-01 SEM            W           01:10 PM    03:50 PM     HH 400           Nolan,JL             3144
                           R Org.Mtg  07:30 PM     07:55 PM     HH 400


ANSO-402-01 SEM            M           07:00 PM    09:40 PM     SHALL 137        Edwards,DB           3145
                           R Org.Mtg  07:00 PM     07:25 PM     SHALL 137


 
Sociology



SOC-101-01 LEC              TR       09:55 AM      11:10 AM   GL C             Shoffstall,G         3161


SOC-214-01 LEC              MR       02:35 PM      03:50 PM   PARESKY210       Andrews,J            4134


SOC-216-01 SEM              TR       11:20 AM      12:35 PM   GR 4             Rulikova,M           3970


SOC-240-01 SEM              W        01:10 PM      03:50 PM   SL MABIE         Mitchell,GC          3969

                           R Org.Mtg  07:30 PM     07:55 PM     SL MABIE


SOC-241-01 SEM              MR       02:35 PM      03:50 PM   GL A             Paul,DE              3625


SOC-242-01 LEC              TR       11:20 AM      12:35 PM   GR 5             Goldstein,DJ         3162


SOC-244-01 SEM              MR       01:10 PM      02:25 PM   HH 400           Nolan,JL             3163


SOC-263-01 SEM              W        01:10 PM      03:50 PM   SAWYER 501       Shoffstall,G         3940

                           R Org.Mtg  07:30 PM     07:55 PM     SAWYER 501


SOC-324-01 SEM              MR       02:35 PM      03:50 PM   PARESKY207       Shevchenko,O         3165


SOC-328-T1 TUT              TBA                                                Andrews,J            4090


SOC-370-01 SEM              M        07:00 PM      09:40 PM   SAWYER 508       Escudero,KA          3409

                           R Org.Mtg  07:00 PM     07:25 PM     SAWYER 508


SOC-371-01 LEC              MWF      08:30 AM      09:45 AM   SHALL 129        Shoffstall,G         3943


SOC-398-01 IND              TBA                                                Shevchenko,O         3166


SOC-494-01 HON              TBA                                                Shevchenko,O         3167




 
Arabic



ARAB-102-01 LEC            MWF         09:00 AM    09:50 AM     GR 1             Eqeiq,A              3006
                           TR         08:55 AM     09:45 AM     GR 1


ARAB-102-02 LEC            M-F         10:00 AM    10:50 AM     HH 001           Vargas,A             3007

ARAB-202-01 LEC            MWF         12:00 PM    12:50 PM     SHALL 137        Vargas,A             3024

ARAB-202-02 CON            W          02:10 PM     03:00 PM     HLLNDR 241      Vargas,A              3064

ARAB-202-03 CON            TBA                                                  Vargas,A              3067

ARAB-230-01 LEC            MR          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     GR 5             Darrow,WR            3744

ARAB-242-01 SEM            W           01:10 PM    03:50 PM     GL D             Yacoob,S             3993
                           R Org.Mtg  07:30 PM     07:55 PM     GL D


ARAB-256-01 SEM            MR          02:35 PM    03:50 PM     HLLNDR 317       Eqeiq,A              3008

ARAB-259-01 LEC            MR          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     LA 003           Apotsos,MM           4042

ARAB-306-01 SEM            TR          09:55 AM    11:10 AM     GR 5             Fahrenthold,S        4088

ARAB-309-01 SEM            TR          09:55 AM    11:10 AM     SHALL 137        Al-Shalchi,ON        3025

ARAB-324-01 SEM            MW          11:00 AM    12:15 PM     LA 002           Poole,MN             4068
                           F 1st Mtg  11:00 AM     12:15 PM     LA 002


ARAB-398-01 IND            TBA                                                   Darrow,WR            3068

ARAB-494-01 HON            TBA                                                   Darrow,WR            3069



 
Art History



ARTH-102-01 LEC            MWF         10:00 AM    10:50 AM     BE BR            Filipczak,ZZ         3071
                                                                                Lewis,MJ

                                                                                Howe,CN

ARTH-102-02 LEC            MWF         12:00 PM    12:50 PM     BE BR            Filipczak,ZZ         3072
                                                                                Lewis,MJ

                                                                                Howe,CN

ARTH-102-03 CON            T          09:55 AM     11:10 AM     LA 001                                3073

ARTH-102-04 CON            T          11:20 AM     12:35 PM     LA 001                                3074

ARTH-102-05 CON            T          01:10 PM     02:25 PM     LA 001                                3075

ARTH-102-06 CON            T          02:35 PM     03:50 PM     LA 001                                3076

ARTH-102-07 CON            W          08:30 AM     09:35 AM     LA 001                                3077

ARTH-102-08 CON            W          01:10 PM     02:25 PM     LA 001                                3078

ARTH-102-09 CON            W          02:25 PM     03:50 PM     LA 001                                3079

ARTH-102-10 CON            R          08:30 AM     09:35 AM     LA 001                                3080

ARTH-102-11 CON            R          09:55 AM     11:10 AM     LA 001                                3081

ARTH-102-12 CON            R          11:20 AM     12:35 PM     LA 001                                3082

ARTH-102-13 CON            R          01:10 PM     02:25 PM     LA 001                                3083

ARTH-102-14 CON            R          02:35 PM     03:50 PM     LA 001                                3084

ARTH-102-V1 CON                                                                                       4136

ARTH-238-01 LEC            TR          09:55 AM    11:10 AM     LA 003           Hedreen,GM           3085

ARTH-246-01 LEC            TF          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     LA 003           Edwards,H            3090

ARTH-259-01 LEC            MR          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     LA 003           Apotsos,MM           3093

ARTH-283-01 LEC            TF          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     GR 5             Rubin,BB             3989

ARTH-301-01 SEM            W           01:10 PM    03:50 PM     LA 003           Holly,MA             4004
                           R Org.Mtg  07:30 PM     07:55 PM     LA 003


ARTH-324-01 SEM            MW          11:00 AM    12:15 PM     LA 002           Poole,MN             4066
                           F 1st Mtg  11:00 AM     12:15 PM     LA 002


ARTH-400-01 SEM            R           01:10 PM    03:50 PM     LA 002           Ferando,C            4103

ARTH-416-01 SEM            T           01:10 PM    03:50 PM     CHAPIN LIB       Johnson,EJ           3096

ARTH-422-01 SEM            F           01:10 PM    03:50 PM     LA 002           Low,PD               3987

ARTH-466-01 SEM            R           10:00 AM    12:40 PM     CA SEMINAR       McGowan,EP           3066

ARTH-494-01 HON            M           07:00 PM    09:40 PM     LA 002           Solum,S              3099
                           R Org.Mtg  07:00 PM     07:25 PM     LA 002


ARTH-498-01 IND            TBA                                                   Solum,S              3100

ARTH-501-01 SEM            T           02:10 PM    04:50 PM     CA SEMINAR       Conforti,MP          3063

ARTH-506-01 SEM            M           01:10 PM    03:50 PM     CA SEMINAR       Park,PC              3057

ARTH-507-01 SEM            T           04:00 PM    06:00 PM     CA SEMINAR       Gotlieb,M            3062

ARTH-508-01 SEM            MR          06:30 PM    08:30 PM     CA SEMINAR       Branchick,TJ         3058

ARTH-509-01 SEM            TBA                                                   Gotlieb,M            3055

ARTH-512-01 SEM            R           10:00 AM    12:40 PM     CA SEMINAR       McGowan,EP           3065

ARTH-563-01 SEM            TBA                                                   Breslin,DC           4063

ARTH-565-01 SEM            T           10:00 AM    12:40 PM     CA SEMINAR       Oehlrich,K           3056

ARTH-571-01 SEM            W           01:30 PM    04:10 PM     CA SEMINAR       Nugent,CM            3059

ARTH-583-01 SEM            W           10:00 AM    12:40 PM     CA SEMINAR       Apotsos,MM           3070

ARTH-596-01 IND            TBA                                                   Gotlieb,M            3878

ARTH-598-01 IND            TBA                                                   Gotlieb,M            3879

 
Art Studio



ARTS-100-01 STU            T           11:20 AM    12:35 PM     SP 318           Glier,MA             3104
                           T          01:10 PM     03:50 PM     SP 318


ARTS-100-02 STU            W           11:00 AM    12:15 PM     SP 318           Glier,MA             3105
                           W          01:10 PM     03:50 PM     SP 318


ARTS-100-03 STU            R           01:10 PM    03:50 PM     SP 319           Jackson,F            3125

ARTS-100-04 STU            T           09:00 AM    11:40 AM     SP 319           Jackson,F            4083

ARTS-107-01 LEC            TR          08:30 AM    09:45 AM     CH 206           McGuire,M            3384

ARTS-107-02 LAB            R          01:00 PM     04:00 PM     CH 206          McGuire,M             3385

ARTS-202-01 STU            W           01:10 PM    03:50 PM     SP 319           Goldfarb,M           4098
                           R Org.Mtg  07:30 PM     07:55 PM     SP 319


ARTS-202-02 LAB            TBA                                                  Goldfarb,M            4099

ARTS-220-01 STU            F           01:10 PM    03:50 PM     SP ARCH          Benedict,B           3135

ARTS-221-01 TUT            MW          09:00 AM    10:50 AM     TD DESIGN        Gurcay-Morris,D      3760
                           F 1st Mtg  09:00 AM     10:50 AM     TD DESIGN


ARTS-230-01 STU            T           01:10 PM    03:50 PM     THE LEGION       Ali,L                4084
                           R Org.Mtg  08:00 PM     08:25 PM     THE LEGION


ARTS-241-01 STU            M           07:00 PM    09:40 PM     SP PAINT         Levin,SP             3988
                           R Org.Mtg  07:00 PM     07:25 PM     SP PAINT


ARTS-248-01 SEM            TR          08:30 AM    09:45 AM     GR 4             Howard,S             4044

ARTS-252-01 STU            M           07:00 PM    09:40 PM     SP PHOTO         Goldstein,B          3138
                           R Org.Mtg  07:00 PM     07:25 PM     SP PHOTO


ARTS-263-01 STU            M           01:10 PM    03:50 PM     SP PRINT         Amos,SK              4047
                           R Org.Mtg  08:00 PM     08:25 PM     SP PRINT


ARTS-282-01 STU            T           01:10 PM    03:50 PM     SP 216           Howard,S             4053
                           R Org.Mtg  08:00 PM     08:25 PM     SP 216


ARTS-322-T1 TUT            R           01:10 PM    03:50 PM     SP SCULPT        Podmore,AD           4051

ARTS-333-T1 TUT            M           01:10 PM    03:50 PM     THE LEGION       Ali,L                4081
                           R Org.Mtg  08:00 PM     08:25 PM     THE LEGION


ARTS-376-01 STU            W           01:10 PM    03:50 PM     SP SCULPT        Podmore,AD           3141
                           R Org.Mtg  07:30 PM     07:55 PM     SP SCULPT


ARTS-418-01 SEM            M           07:00 PM    09:40 PM     SP 223           Laleian,A            3142
                           MWF        12:00 PM     12:50 PM     SP 223


ARTS-498-01 IND            TBA                                                   Solum,S              3143



 
Asian Studies



ASST-113-01 LEC            TR          09:55 AM    11:10 AM     BE 30            Roberts,JS           4018

ASST-115-01 SEM            TR          11:20 AM    12:35 PM     GL D             Reinhardt,A          3187

ASST-217-01 LEC            TR          08:30 AM    09:45 AM     HLLNDR 140       Siniawer,EM          3220

ASST-221-01 LEC            MR          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     HLLNDR 040       Kapadia,A            3224

ASST-233-01 SEM            TR          11:20 AM    12:35 PM     PARESKY220       Just,P               4049

ASST-248-01 SEM            W           01:10 PM    03:50 PM     GR 5             Gutschow,K           3756
                           R Org.Mtg  07:30 PM     07:55 PM     GR 5


ASST-337-01 SEM            W           01:10 PM    03:50 PM     GR 4             Josephson,J          3772
                           R Org.Mtg  07:30 PM     07:55 PM     GR 4


ASST-384-01 LEC            TR          11:20 AM    12:35 PM     SL MABIE         Wong,S               4019

ASST-414-01 SEM            W           01:10 PM    03:50 PM     HH 002           Reinhardt,A          3272
                           R Org.Mtg  07:30 PM     07:55 PM     HH 002


ASST-465-01 SEM            W           01:10 PM    03:50 PM     TD SEMINAR       Chapman,JM           3275
                           R Org.Mtg  07:30 PM     07:55 PM     TD SEMINAR


ASST-488-T1 TUT            TBA                                                   Kapadia,A            3281
                           R Org.Mtg  08:30 PM     08:55 PM     HH 105


ASST-494-01 HON            TBA                                                   Yamamoto,K           3306

ASST-498-01 IND            TBA                                                   Yamamoto,K           3308

 
Chinese



CHIN-102-01 LEC            MWF         09:00 AM    09:50 AM     HLLNDR 040       Chang,C              3317
                           TR         09:55 AM     11:10 AM     HLLNDR 040


CHIN-102-02 LEC            MWF         10:00 AM    10:50 AM     HLLNDR 040       Chang,C              3318
                           TR         11:20 AM     12:35 PM     HLLNDR 040


CHIN-202-01 LEC            MWF         11:00 AM    11:50 AM     GL D             Yu,L                 3319
                           TR         08:55 AM     09:45 AM     GL D


CHIN-202-02 LEC            MWF         12:00 PM    12:50 PM     GL D             Yu,L                 3320
                           TR         09:55 AM     10:45 AM     GL D


CHIN-227-01 LEC            MR          02:35 PM    03:50 PM     HLLNDR 140       He,M                 4113

CHIN-302-01 LEC            MF          01:35 PM    02:25 PM     HLLNDR 240       Li,N                 3321
                           TR         01:35 PM     02:25 PM     HLLNDR 240


CHIN-302-02 LEC            MF          02:35 PM    03:25 PM     HLLNDR 240       Li,N                 3322
                           TR         02:35 PM     03:25 PM     HLLNDR 240


CHIN-402-01 LEC            MF          08:30 AM    09:45 AM     HLLNDR 140       Li,N                 3324

CHIN-402-02 CON            W          02:10 PM     03:00 PM     HLLNDR 101      Li,N                  3329

CHIN-402-03 CON            W          09:00 AM     09:50 AM     HLLNDR 140      Li,N                  3330

CHIN-413-01 SEM            TF          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     HLLNDR 140       Nugent,CM            3332

CHIN-471-01 SEM            W           01:30 PM    04:10 PM     CA SEMINAR       Nugent,CM            3060

CHIN-494-01 HON            TBA                                                   Yamamoto,K           3333

CHIN-498-01 IND            TBA                                                   Yamamoto,K           3336

 
Japanese



JAPN-102-01 LEC            TR          11:20 AM    12:35 PM     SHALL 241        Yamamoto,K           3295

JAPN-102-02 CON            MWF        11:00 AM     11:50 AM     HLLNDR 240      Chang,J               3296

JAPN-102-03 CON            MWF        12:00 PM     12:50 PM     HLLNDR 240      Chang,J               3297

JAPN-131-01 LEC            MR          02:35 PM    03:50 PM     SHALL 137        Kubota,A             4092

JAPN-202-01 LEC            TR          09:55 AM    11:10 AM     PARESKY112       Kubota,A             3298

JAPN-202-02 CON            MWF        11:00 AM     11:50 AM     PARESKY112      Yamamoto,K            3299

JAPN-202-03 CON            MWF        09:00 AM     09:50 AM     PARESKY112      Yamamoto,K            4110

JAPN-217-01 LEC            TR          08:30 AM    09:45 AM     HLLNDR 140       Siniawer,EM          3219

JAPN-274-T1 TUT            TBA                                                   Kagaya,S             3304

JAPN-302-01 LEC            MWF         08:30 AM    09:45 AM     SAWYER 501       Chang,J              3301

JAPN-402-01 LEC            M           07:00 PM    09:40 PM     HLLNDR 140       Kubota,A             3303
                           F          02:35 PM     03:50 PM     HLLNDR 140


JAPN-494-01 HON            TBA                                                   Yamamoto,K           3310

JAPN-498-01 IND            TBA                                                   Yamamoto,K           3311



 
Astronomy



ASTR-104-01 LEC            TR          09:55 AM    11:10 AM     PH 203           Pasachoff,JM         3026

ASTR-104-02 LAB            T          01:00 PM     02:30 PM                     Souza,SP              3027

ASTR-104-03 LAB            T          02:30 PM     04:00 PM                     Souza,SP              3028

ASTR-104-04 LAB            W          01:00 PM     02:30 PM                     Souza,SP              3029

ASTR-104-05 LAB            W          02:30 PM     04:00 PM                     Souza,SP              3030

ASTR-221-01 LEC            MR          02:35 PM    03:50 PM     PH 114           Demianski,M          3034

ASTR-340-01 SEM            W           01:10 PM    03:50 PM     CHAPIN LIB       Pasachoff,JM         3031
                           R Org.Mtg  02:35 PM     03:50 PM     CHAPIN LIB


ASTR-420-01 LEC            TR          09:55 AM    11:10 AM     PH 114           Demianski,M          3036

ASTR-421-01 LEC            MR          02:35 PM    03:50 PM     PH 114           Demianski,M          3035

ASTR-494-01 HON            TBA                                                   Pasachoff,JM         4011

ASTR-498-01 IND            TBA                                                   Pasachoff,JM         4012

ASTR-499-01 LEC            F           02:35 PM    03:50 PM     PH 205           Jones,KM             3613

 
Astrophysics



ASPH-494-01 HON            TBA                                                   Pasachoff,JM         3883

ASPH-498-01 IND            TBA                                                   Pasachoff,JM         3884



 
Biochemistry & Molecular Biol



BIMO-322-01 LEC            MWF         10:00 AM    10:50 AM     BI 112           Engel,AC             3011

BIMO-322-02 LAB            T          01:00 PM     04:00 PM     MS 224          Engel,AC              3012

BIMO-322-03 LAB            W          01:00 PM     04:00 PM     MS 224          Engel,AC              3013

BIMO-322-04 LAB            R          01:00 PM     04:00 PM     MS 224          Carone,BR             3014

BIMO-322-V1 LAB                                                                                       4137

BIMO-401-01 SEM            W           01:10 PM    03:50 PM     CK 205           Gehring,A            3023
                           R Org.Mtg  07:30 PM     07:55 PM     CK 205




 
Biology



BIOL-102-A1 LEC            TR          09:55 AM    11:10 AM     BI 112           Savage,RM            3285

BIOL-102-A2 LAB            M          01:00 PM     04:00 PM     MS 141          Dean,D                3286

BIOL-102-A3 LAB            T          01:00 PM     04:00 PM     MS 141          Dean,D                3287

BIOL-102-A4 LAB            W          01:00 PM     04:00 PM     MS 141          Dean,D                3288

BIOL-102-A5 LAB            R          01:00 PM     04:00 PM     MS 141          Dean,D                3289

BIOL-102-B1 LEC            MWF         11:00 AM    11:50 AM     BI 112           Morales,MA           3290

BIOL-102-B2 LAB            M          01:00 PM     04:00 PM     MS 145          Dean,D                3291

BIOL-102-B3 LAB            T          01:00 PM     04:00 PM     MS 145          Dean,D                3292

BIOL-102-B4 LAB            W          01:00 PM     04:00 PM     MS 145          Dean,D                3293

BIOL-102-B5 LAB            R          01:00 PM     04:00 PM     MS 145          Dean,D                3294

BIOL-102-V1 LAB                                                                                       4140

BIOL-102-V2 LAB                                                                                       4141

BIOL-133-01 LEC            TR          08:30 AM    09:45 AM     CH 123           Swoap,SJ             3323

BIOL-204-01 LEC            MWF         08:30 AM    09:45 AM     BN 104           Williams,H           3331

BIOL-204-02 LAB            M          01:00 PM     04:00 PM     MS 130          Williams,H            3334

BIOL-204-03 LAB            W          01:00 PM     04:00 PM     MS 130          Williams,H            3335

BIOL-204-V1 LAB                                                                                       4142

BIOL-205-01 LEC            MWF         09:00 AM    09:50 AM     BI 112           Carter,ME            3337

BIOL-205-02 LAB            T          01:00 PM     04:00 PM     MS 142          MacIntire,JL          3338

BIOL-205-03 LAB            W          01:00 PM     04:00 PM     MS 142          MacIntire,JL          3339

BIOL-205-04 LAB            R          01:00 PM     04:00 PM     MS 142          MacIntire,JL          3340

BIOL-205-V1 LAB                                                                                       4144

BIOL-211-01 LEC            TR          09:55 AM    11:10 AM     CK 205           Cohen,PA             3228

BIOL-211-02 LAB            W          01:00 PM     04:00 PM     CK 304          Cohen,PA              3229

BIOL-219-T1 TUT            R           11:20 AM    12:35 PM     BN 107           Banta,LM             3347

BIOL-298-01 IND            TBA                                                   Swoap,SJ             3373

BIOL-305-01 LEC            MWF         10:00 AM    10:50 AM     BI 202           Maroja,LS            3349

BIOL-305-02 LAB            W          01:00 PM     04:00 PM                     Maroja,LS             3351

BIOL-305-03 LAB            R          01:00 PM     04:00 PM                     Maroja,LS             3352

BIOL-305-V1 LAB                                                                                       4145

BIOL-306-01 LEC            MWF         11:00 AM    11:50 AM     BI 202           Carone,DM            3358

BIOL-306-02 LAB            M          01:00 PM     04:00 PM     BI 104          Carone,DM             3359

BIOL-306-03 LAB            T          01:00 PM     04:00 PM     BI 104          Carone,DM             3360

BIOL-306-V1 LAB                                                                                       4146

BIOL-308-01 LEC            TR          09:55 AM    11:10 AM     BI 202           Ting,CS              3361

BIOL-308-02 LAB            T          01:00 PM     04:00 PM     BI 109          Ting,CS               3362

BIOL-308-03 LAB            W          01:00 PM     04:00 PM                     Ting,CS               3363

BIOL-308-V1 LAB                                                                                       4147

BIOL-322-01 LEC            MWF         10:00 AM    10:50 AM     BI 112           Engel,AC             3015

BIOL-322-02 LAB            T          01:00 PM     04:00 PM     MS 224          Engel,AC              3016

BIOL-322-03 LAB            W          01:00 PM     04:00 PM     MS 224          Engel,AC              3017

BIOL-322-04 LAB            R          01:00 PM     04:00 PM     MS 224          Carone,BR             3018

BIOL-322-V1 LAB                                                                                       4138

BIOL-416-01 SEM            TR          11:20 AM    12:35 PM     BI 103A          Carone,BR            3369

BIOL-416-02 SEM            TR          09:55 AM    11:10 AM     BI 103A          Carone,BR            4121

BIOL-422-01 SEM            MWF         08:30 AM    09:45 AM     BI 202           Art,HW               3370

BIOL-494-01 HON            TBA                                                   Swoap,SJ             3374



 
Chemistry



CHEM-116-01 LEC            MWF         11:00 AM    12:15 PM     CH 202           Thoman,JW            3846

CHEM-156-01 LEC            MWF         09:00 AM    09:50 AM     CH 123           Richardson,DP        3847

CHEM-156-02 LAB            M          01:00 PM     05:00 PM                     Richardson,DP         3848

CHEM-156-03 LAB            T          01:00 PM     05:00 PM                     Olson Blair,B         3849

CHEM-156-04 LAB            W          01:00 PM     05:00 PM                     MacIntire,JL          3850

CHEM-156-05 LAB            R          01:00 PM     05:00 PM                     MacIntire,JL          3851

CHEM-156-06 LAB            T          08:00 AM     12:00 PM                     Olson Blair,B         3852

CHEM-156-07 LAB            M          07:00 PM     11:00 PM                     MacIntire,JL          3853

CHEM-156-08 LAB            M          01:00 PM     05:00 PM                     MacIntire,JL          3854

CHEM-156-09 LAB            W          01:00 PM     05:00 PM                     Olson Blair,B         3855

CHEM-156-V1 LAB                                                                                       4148

CHEM-256-01 LEC            MWF         10:00 AM    10:50 AM     CH 123           Lovett,CM            3856

CHEM-256-02 LAB            M          01:00 PM     05:00 PM                     Thoman,JW             3857

CHEM-256-03 LAB            T          01:00 PM     05:00 PM                     Strauch,LR            3858

CHEM-256-04 LAB            W          01:00 PM     05:00 PM                     Strauch,LR            3859

CHEM-256-05 LAB            R          01:00 PM     05:00 PM                     Strauch,LR            3860

CHEM-256-06 LAB            T          08:00 AM     12:00 PM                     Thoman,JW             3861

CHEM-256-07 LAB            M          07:00 PM     11:00 PM                     Strauch,LR            3862

CHEM-256-V1 LAB                                                                                       4149

CHEM-322-01 LEC            MWF         10:00 AM    10:50 AM     BI 112           Engel,AC             3019

CHEM-322-02 LAB            T          01:00 PM     04:00 PM     MS 224          Engel,AC              3020

CHEM-322-03 LAB            W          01:00 PM     04:00 PM     MS 224          Engel,AC              3021

CHEM-322-04 LAB            R          01:00 PM     04:00 PM     MS 224          Carone,BR             3022

CHEM-322-V1 LAB                                                                                       4139

CHEM-335-01 LEC            TR          08:30 AM    09:45 AM     CH 202           Barber,PS            3864

CHEM-335-02 LAB            R          01:00 PM     05:00 PM                     Barber,PS             3865

CHEM-335-03 LAB            T          01:00 PM     05:00 PM                     Barber,PS             4122

CHEM-335-V1 LAB                                                                                       4150

CHEM-342-01 LEC            TR          09:55 AM    11:10 AM     CH 123           Smith,TE             3866

CHEM-342-02 LAB            M          01:00 PM     05:00 PM                     Smith,TE              3867

CHEM-366-01 LEC            MWF         11:00 AM    12:15 PM     CH 206           Peacock-Lopez,E      3868

CHEM-366-02 LAB            W          01:00 PM     05:00 PM                     Peacock-Lopez,E       3869

CHEM-367-01 LEC            MWF         11:00 AM    11:50 AM     CH 123           Blair,JA             3870

CHEM-367-02 LAB            T          01:00 PM     05:00 PM                     Blair,JA              3871

CHEM-367-03 LAB            R          01:00 PM     05:00 PM                     Blair,JA              3872

CHEM-367-04 LAB            M          01:00 PM     05:00 PM                     Blair,JA              4123

CHEM-367-V1 LAB                                                                                       4151

CHEM-368-T1 TUT            TBA                                                   Peacock-Lopez,E      3873

CHEM-394-01 IND            TBA                                                   Smith,TE             3874

CHEM-398-01 IND            TBA                                                   Smith,TE             3875

CHEM-494-01 HON            TBA                                                   Smith,TE             3876

CHEM-498-01 IND            TBA                                                   Smith,TE             3877



 
Classics



CLAS-208-01 LEC            MR          02:35 PM    03:50 PM     GL MAKEPC        Lovell,CP            3348

CLAS-223-01 LEC            TR          09:55 AM    11:10 AM     SL MABIE         Christensen,KA       3353

CLAS-241-T1 TUT            TBA                                                   Wilcox,AR            3355
                           R Org.Mtg  08:30 PM     08:55 PM     HLLNDR 040


CLAS-248-01 LEC            TR          09:55 AM    11:10 AM     LA 003           Hedreen,GM           3086

CLAS-283-01 LEC            TF          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     GR 5             Rubin,BB             3364

CLAS-494-01 HON            TBA                                                   Dekel,E              3367

CLAS-498-01 IND            TBA                                                   Dekel,E              3368

CLAS-499-01 LEC            TBA                                                   Dekel,E              3372

 
Greek



CLGR-102-01 LEC            MWF         11:00 AM    12:15 PM     HLLNDR 158       Lovell,CP            3375

CLGR-412-01 SEM            MR          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     GR 1             Christensen,KA       3376

 
Latin



CLLA-102-01 LEC            MWF         11:00 AM    12:15 PM     CK 205           Rubin,BB             3377

CLLA-302-01 SEM            TF          02:35 PM    03:50 PM     SHALL 141        Dekel,E              3378

CLLA-409-01 SEM            TF          02:35 PM    03:50 PM     HLLNDR 158       Wilcox,AR            3379



 
Cognitive Science



COGS-494-01 HON            TBA                                                   Cruz,JL              3886

COGS-498-01 IND            TBA                                                   Cruz,JL              3885



 
Comparative Literature



COMP-110-01 LEC            MR          02:35 PM    03:50 PM     GR 5             Cassiday,JA          3300

COMP-115-01 SEM            TR          08:30 AM    09:45 AM     HLLNDR 040       Raza Kolb,AF         3538

COMP-204-01 SEM            TF          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     HLLNDR 158       Ladygina,YV          3179

COMP-205-01 LEC            MR          02:35 PM    03:50 PM     HLLNDR 101       Bell-Villada,GH      3818

COMP-210-01 SEM            MR          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     PARESKY112       Cepeda,M             3394

COMP-214-01 SEM            TR          09:55 AM    11:10 AM     HH 105           Dekel,E              3730

COMP-215-01 SEM            M           07:00 PM    09:40 PM     HH 105           Wang,DJ              3043
                           R Org.Mtg  07:00 PM     07:25 PM     HH 105


COMP-221-01 SEM            MR          02:35 PM    03:50 PM     GR 7             Rosenheim,SJ         3554

COMP-222-01 SEM            MR          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     SL MABIE         Cassiday,JA          3307

COMP-224-01 SEM            MR          02:35 PM    03:50 PM     HLLNDR 258       Goldstein,DJ         3313

COMP-227-01 LEC            MR          02:35 PM    03:50 PM     HLLNDR 140       He,M                 4114

COMP-240-01 SEM            MW          11:00 AM    12:15 PM     SAWYER 508       Pye,CL               3583
                           F 1st Mtg  11:00 AM     12:15 PM     SAWYER 508


COMP-241-T1 TUT            TBA                                                   Wilcox,AR            3357
                           R Org.Mtg  08:30 PM     08:55 PM     HLLNDR 040


COMP-242-01 SEM            TR          11:20 AM    12:35 PM     HLLNDR 241       Fox,S                3936

COMP-246-01 SEM            TR          11:20 AM    12:35 PM     HH 400           Kone,CA              3309

COMP-254-01 LEC            TR          09:55 AM    11:10 AM     HLLNDR 140       Hernández,JJ         3962

COMP-256-01 SEM            MR          02:35 PM    03:50 PM     HLLNDR 317       Eqeiq,A              3009

COMP-257-01 SEM            MR          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     HLLNDR 158       Ladygina,YV          3181

COMP-260-01 LEC            MR          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     GR 5             Darrow,WR            3746

COMP-274-T1 TUT            TBA                                                   Kagaya,S             3305

COMP-293-01 LEC            TF          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     GR 5             Rubin,BB             3366

COMP-304-01 LEC            TR          11:20 AM    12:35 PM     GR 1             Mitchell,GC          3816

COMP-324-01 SEM            MW          11:00 AM    12:15 PM     LA 002           Poole,MN             4069
                           F 1st Mtg  11:00 AM     12:15 PM     LA 002


COMP-326-T1 TUT            TBA                                                   Hidalgo,J            3764
                           R Org.Mtg  08:30 PM     08:55 PM     HH 400


COMP-329-01 SEM            MR          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     GR 7             Rhie,BJ              3612

COMP-333-T1 TUT            M           01:10 PM    03:50 PM     THE LEGION       Ali,L                4082
                           R Org.Mtg  08:00 PM     08:25 PM     THE LEGION


COMP-336-T1 TUT            TBA                                                   Reinhardt,MT         3676
                           R Org.Mtg  08:30 PM     08:55 PM     PH 113


COMP-337-01 SEM            W           01:10 PM    03:50 PM     GR 4             Josephson,J          3773
                           R Org.Mtg  07:30 PM     07:55 PM     GR 4


COMP-338-01 STU            TF          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     GL D             Brothers,DA          3762

COMP-342-01 SEM            TF          02:35 PM    03:50 PM     PARESKY112       Granado,AM           4093

COMP-347-01 SEM            TF          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     SL MABIE         Hernández,JJ         4094

COMP-348-T1 TUT            TBA                                                   Raza Kolb,AF         3663
                           R Org.Mtg  08:30 PM     08:55 PM     HLLNDR 140


COMP-354-01 SEM            W           01:10 PM    03:50 PM     HLLNDR 158       McWeeny,GC           3649
                           R Org.Mtg  07:30 PM     07:55 PM     HLLNDR 158


COMP-355-01 SEM            TF          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     TD SEMINAR       Holzapfel,AS         3781

COMP-360-01 STU            MW          11:00 AM    12:30 PM     TD SEMINAR       Holzapfel,AS         3776
                           F 1st Mtg  11:00 AM     12:30 PM     TD SEMINAR      Dankmeyer,E


COMP-369-01 SEM            MR          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     HLLNDR 241       Fisher,JM            3681

COMP-381-01 SEM            MWF         11:00 AM    12:15 PM     GR 5             Schleitwiler,VJ      3686

COMP-383-01 SEM            W           01:10 PM    03:50 PM     SHALL 241        Sokolsky,AR          3698
                           R Org.Mtg  07:30 PM     07:55 PM     SHALL 241


COMP-393-01 SEM            MR          02:35 PM    03:50 PM     HLLNDR 241       Pye,CL               3719

COMP-398-01 IND            TBA                                                   Bolton,CA            3314

COMP-402-01 SEM            TR          11:20 AM    12:35 PM     HLLNDR 240       Martin,B             4006

COMP-411-01 SEM            MWF         08:30 AM    09:45 AM     PARESKY220       Hirsch,A             3002

COMP-412-01 SEM            W           01:10 PM    03:50 PM     PARESKY210       Cowden,ME            3888
                           R Org.Mtg  07:30 PM     07:55 PM     PARESKY210


COMP-456-01 SEM            TF          02:35 PM    03:50 PM     HH 105           Thorne,C             3725

COMP-465-01 SEM            W           01:10 PM    03:50 PM     SHALL 137        Wang,DJ              3053
                           R Org.Mtg  07:30 PM     07:55 PM     SHALL 137


COMP-471-01 SEM            W           01:30 PM    04:10 PM     CA SEMINAR       Nugent,CM            4116

COMP-494-01 HON            TBA                                                   Bolton,CA            3315

COMP-498-01 IND            TBA                                                   Bolton,CA            3316



 
Computer Science



CSCI-107-01 LEC            TR          08:30 AM    09:45 AM     CH 206           McGuire,M            3383

CSCI-107-02 LAB            R          01:00 PM     04:00 PM     CH 206          McGuire,M             3386

CSCI-134-01 LEC            MWF         09:00 AM    09:50 AM     CH 202           Danyluk,A            3387

CSCI-134-02 LEC            MWF         10:00 AM    10:50 AM     CH 202           Freund,SN            3388

CSCI-134-03 LAB            M          01:00 PM     04:00 PM                     Danyluk,A             3389
                                                                                Freund,SN

                                                                                Yorgey,BA

CSCI-134-04 LAB            T          01:00 PM     04:00 PM                     Danyluk,A             3390
                                                                                Freund,SN

                                                                                Yorgey,BA

CSCI-134-05 LAB            M          07:00 PM     10:00 PM     CH 216          Danyluk,A             3391
                                                                                Freund,SN

                                                                                Yorgey,BA

CSCI-134-V1 LAB                                                                                       4152

CSCI-135-01 LEC            MWF         09:00 AM    09:50 AM     CH 206           Heeringa,BA          4032

CSCI-135-02 LAB            R          01:00 PM     02:25 PM     CH 216          Heeringa,BA           4033

CSCI-135-03 LAB            R          02:35 PM     04:00 PM     CH 216          Heeringa,BA           4034

CSCI-135-V1 LAB                                                                                       4153

CSCI-136-01 LEC            MWF         10:00 AM    10:50 AM     CH 206           Yorgey,BA            3395

CSCI-136-02 LAB            W          12:00 PM     01:55 PM     CH 216          Yorgey,BA             3396

CSCI-136-03 LAB            W          02:05 PM     04:00 PM     CH 216          Yorgey,BA             4035

CSCI-136-V1 LAB                                                                                       4154

CSCI-256-01 LEC            MWF         10:00 AM    10:50 AM     PH 203           Lenhart,WJ           3401

CSCI-334-01 LEC            TR          09:55 AM    11:10 AM     CH 202           Freund,SN            3402

CSCI-398-01 IND            TBA                                                   Heeringa,BA          3413

CSCI-432-01 LEC            TR          08:30 AM    09:45 AM     BN B34           Bailey,DA            3406

CSCI-432-02 LAB            R          01:00 PM     02:25 PM                     Bailey,DA             3410

CSCI-432-03 LAB            R          02:35 PM     04:00 PM                     Bailey,DA             3411

CSCI-432-V1 LAB                                                                                       4155

CSCI-494-01 HON            TBA                                                   Heeringa,BA          3414

CSCI-498-01 IND            TBA                                                   Heeringa,BA          3415



 
Contract Major



CMAJ-494-01 HON            TBA                                                   McKeon,LB            3890

CMAJ-498-01 IND            TBA                                                   McKeon,LB            3891



 
Hindi



CRHI-202-01 LEC            TBA                                                   Canova,JE            3893

 
Korean



CRKO-202-01 LEC            TBA                                                   Canova,JE            3894



 
Dance



DANC-202-01 STU            TF          01:10 PM    03:50 PM     TD DANCE         Burton,SL            3341
                                                                                Muparutsa,T


DANC-203-01 STU            MR          01:10 PM    03:50 PM     TD DANCE         Parker,J             3344

DANC-303-01 STU            MW          11:00 AM    12:30 PM     TD SEMINAR       Holzapfel,AS         3774
                           F 1st Mtg  11:00 AM     12:30 PM     TD SEMINAR      Dankmeyer,E


DANC-398-01 IND            TBA                                                   Burton,SL            3346



 
Economics



ECON-110-01 LEC            TR          08:30 AM    09:45 AM     CK 105           Leight,JE            3420

ECON-110-02 LEC            TR          11:20 AM    12:35 PM     CK 105           Leight,JE            3421

ECON-110-03 LEC            MR          02:35 PM    03:50 PM     GR 6             Godlonton,S          3422

ECON-120-01 LEC            TR          11:20 AM    12:35 PM     BN 105           Olney,W              3423

ECON-120-02 LEC            TR          09:55 AM    11:10 AM     SHALL 129        Ashraf,QH            3424

ECON-120-03 LEC            TF          02:35 PM    03:50 PM     SHALL 129        Ashraf,QH            3425

ECON-120-04 LEC            MR          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     GR 6             LaLumia,S            3426

ECON-213-01 LEC            MR          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     SHALL 129        Jacobson,SA          3428

ECON-215-01 LEC            MR          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     CK 205           Rolleigh,MM          3518

ECON-222-01 LEC            M           07:00 PM    09:40 PM     SHALL 129        Sheppard,SC          3473
                           R Org.Mtg  07:00 PM     07:25 PM     SHALL 129


ECON-228-T1 TUT            TBA                                                   Bradburd,RM          3474
                           R Org.Mtg  08:30 PM     09:30 PM     SHALL 309


ECON-230-01 LEC            TR          08:30 AM    09:45 AM     SL MABIE         Shore-Sheppard,LD    3476

ECON-231-01 LEC            TR          09:55 AM    11:10 AM     BN B34           Phelan,G             3477

ECON-251-01 LEC            MWF         08:30 AM    09:45 AM     BN 106           Jacobson,SA          3480

ECON-251-02 LEC            MR          02:35 PM    03:50 PM     PH 205           Sheppard,SC          3481

ECON-252-01 LEC            TR          08:30 AM    09:45 AM     SHALL 129        Kuttner,KN           3487

ECON-252-02 LEC            MR          02:35 PM    03:50 PM     BN 106           Phelan,G             3488

ECON-252-03 LEC            TR          11:20 AM    12:35 PM     BN 104           Love,DA              3489

ECON-255-01 LEC            TR          08:30 AM    09:45 AM     GR 6             Zimmerman,DJ         3490

ECON-255-02 LEC            TR          09:55 AM    11:10 AM     GR 6             Zimmerman,DJ         3491

ECON-255-03 LEC            TR          11:20 AM    12:35 PM     GR 7             Swamy,AV             3492

ECON-362-01 LEC            M           07:00 PM    09:40 PM     PH 205           Fortunato,M          4106
                           R Org.Mtg  07:00 PM     07:25 PM     PH 205


ECON-374-T1 TUT            TBA                                                   Shore-Sheppard,LD    3493
                           R Org.Mtg  08:30 PM     08:55 PM     SHALL 141


ECON-380-01 LEC            MR          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     GL C             Schmidt,L            3494

ECON-385-01 LEC            MWF         11:00 AM    12:15 PM     SHALL 129        Rai,AS               3495

ECON-389-01 SEM            TR          09:55 AM    11:10 AM     CD               LaLumia,S            3520

ECON-393-01 LEC            TF          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     SAWYER 508       Pedroni,PL           3496

ECON-398-01 IND            TBA                                                   Gentry,WM            3519

ECON-451-01 SEM            MR          02:35 PM    03:50 PM     SAWYER 508       Love,DA              3497

ECON-455-01 SEM            M           07:00 PM    09:40 PM     SL MABIE         Nafziger,SE          3498
                           R Org.Mtg  07:00 PM     07:25 PM     SL MABIE


ECON-468-01 SEM            TF          02:35 PM    03:50 PM     SL MABIE         Watson,TE            3499

ECON-470-01 SEM            TR          08:30 AM    09:45 AM     GR 7             Swamy,AV             3501

ECON-475-01 LEC            MR          02:35 PM    03:50 PM     CK 205           Rolleigh,MM          4107

ECON-492-01 HON            TBA                                                   Gentry,WM            3522

ECON-494-01 HON            TBA                                                   Gentry,WM            3521

ECON-510-01 LEC            MW          11:00 AM    12:15 PM     CD               Caprio,G             3507

ECON-513-01 SEM            TF          02:35 PM    03:50 PM     GR 6             Pedroni,PL           3508

ECON-514-01 SEM            TR          09:55 AM    11:10 AM     CD               LaLumia,S            3509

ECON-515-01 SEM            MR          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     CD               Kuttner,KN           3510

ECON-516-01 SEM            TR          08:30 AM    09:45 AM     CD               Olney,W              3511

ECON-519-01 LEC            MR          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     GL C             Schmidt,L            3503

ECON-521-01 SEM            TF          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     BN 103           Rai,AS               3513

ECON-523-01 SEM            TR          11:20 AM    12:35 PM     CD               Godlonton,S          3514

ECON-532-T1 TUT            TBA                                                   Samson,M             3515

ECON-534-T1 TUT            TBA                                                   Heller,PS            3516

ECON-535-T1 TUT            TBA                                                   Hanson,JA            3517

ECON-540-01 IND            TBA                                                   Caprio,G             3889



 
English



ENGL-115-01 SEM            TR          08:30 AM    09:45 AM     HLLNDR 040       Raza Kolb,AF         3537

ENGL-122-01 SEM            MWF         11:00 AM    12:15 PM     SHALL 141        Fisher,JM            3539

ENGL-124-01 SEM            MWF         08:30 AM    09:45 AM     SAWYER 508       Cowden,ME            3540

ENGL-125-01 SEM            TR          08:30 AM    09:45 AM     HH 400           Johnston,W           3542

ENGL-125-02 SEM            TR          09:55 AM    11:10 AM     HH 400           Johnston,W           3543

ENGL-129-01 SEM            MWF         11:00 AM    12:15 PM     GR 1             Smith,DL             3544

ENGL-150-01 SEM            MWF         08:30 AM    09:45 AM     PH 113           Cleghorn,CJ          3548

ENGL-201-01 SEM            TR          09:55 AM    11:10 AM     GR 4             Bell,ID              3549

ENGL-204-01 SEM            MR          02:35 PM    03:50 PM     GR 7             Rosenheim,SJ         3553

ENGL-207-01 SEM            TR          11:20 AM    12:35 PM     GL MAKEPC        Taylor,C             4108

ENGL-212-01 SEM            MR          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     SHALL 137        Taylor,C             4109

ENGL-213-01 STU            W           01:10 PM    03:50 PM     JS 207           Rosenheim,SJ         3556
                           R Org.Mtg  07:30 PM     07:55 PM     JS 207


ENGL-214-01 SEM            TR          11:20 AM    12:35 PM     TD SEMINAR       Mansour,M            3747

ENGL-216-01 LEC            MWF         10:00 AM    10:50 AM     GR 2             Thorne,C             3560
                                                                                Murphy,PT


ENGL-217-01 SEM            M           07:00 PM    09:40 PM     HH 105           Wang,DJ              3042
                           R Org.Mtg  07:00 PM     07:25 PM     HH 105


ENGL-219-01 SEM            MR          02:35 PM    03:50 PM     GR 1             Schleitwiler,VJ      3564

ENGL-221-01 SEM            TR          08:30 AM    09:45 AM     SAWYER 501       Barnes,AC            3570

ENGL-222-01 SEM            MWF         10:00 AM    10:50 AM     HH 400           Fix,S                3572

ENGL-226-01 SEM            TR          09:55 AM    11:10 AM     SAWYER 501       Pethica,JL           3577

ENGL-228-01 SEM            TF          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     SHALL 141        Murphy,PT            3579

ENGL-230-01 SEM            MW          11:00 AM    12:15 PM     SAWYER 508       Pye,CL               3582
                           F 1st Mtg  11:00 AM     12:15 PM     SAWYER 508


ENGL-236-01 SEM            TF          02:35 PM    03:50 PM     HH 400           Park,PC              3586

ENGL-241-01 LEC            MR          02:35 PM    03:50 PM     GR 5             Cassiday,JA          3302

ENGL-243-01 LEC            TR          09:55 AM    11:10 AM     HLLNDR 140       Hernández,JJ         3963

ENGL-244-T1 TUT            TBA                                                   Bell,RH              3588

ENGL-248-01 SEM            TR          08:30 AM    09:45 AM     GR 4             Howard,S             4043

ENGL-250-01 SEM            TR          11:20 AM    12:35 PM     HLLNDR 241       Fox,S                4061

ENGL-258-01 SEM            MR          02:35 PM    03:50 PM     HLLNDR 040       Sokolsky,AR          3590

ENGL-272-01 SEM            TF          02:35 PM    03:50 PM     GR 5             Limon,JK             3596

ENGL-281-01 SEM            TF          02:35 PM    03:50 PM     SAWYER 501       Raab,LE              4046

ENGL-282-01 STU            T           01:10 PM    03:50 PM     SP 216           Howard,S             4054
                           R Org.Mtg  08:00 PM     08:25 PM     SP 216


ENGL-283-01 SEM            MR          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     GR 4             Shepard,JR           3610

ENGL-284-01 SEM            MR          02:35 PM    03:50 PM     HLLNDR 317       Eqeiq,A              3010

ENGL-287-01 SEM            TR          11:20 AM    12:35 PM     HH 400           Kone,CA              3312

ENGL-306-01 SEM            TR          11:20 AM    12:35 PM     GL A             Beach,C              4045

ENGL-309-01 SEM            MR          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     GR 7             Rhie,BJ              3611

ENGL-316-01 SEM            MR          02:35 PM    03:50 PM     HH 400           Smith,DL             3620

ENGL-319-01 SEM            TF          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     HLLNDR 101       Bell,ID              3630

ENGL-321-01 SEM            TF          02:35 PM    03:50 PM     SAWYER 508       Fix,S                3632

ENGL-326-01 SEM            W           01:10 PM    03:50 PM     SHALL 137        Wang,DJ              3054
                           R Org.Mtg  07:30 PM     07:55 PM     SHALL 137


ENGL-332-01 SEM            MWF         08:30 AM    09:45 AM     PARESKY220       Hirsch,A             3003

ENGL-333-01 SEM            TF          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     HH 400           McWeeny,GC           3645

ENGL-344-01 SEM            W           01:10 PM    03:50 PM     HLLNDR 158       McWeeny,GC           3648
                           R Org.Mtg  07:30 PM     07:55 PM     HLLNDR 158


ENGL-345-01 SEM            TF          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     GR 4             Bell,RH              3656

ENGL-346-01 SEM            TR          11:20 AM    12:35 PM     HH 105           Pethica,JL           3768

ENGL-348-T1 TUT            TBA                                                   Raza Kolb,AF         3662
                           R Org.Mtg  08:30 PM     08:55 PM     HLLNDR 140


ENGL-349-01 SEM            TF          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     TD SEMINAR       Holzapfel,AS         3780

ENGL-353-01 SEM            W           01:10 PM    03:50 PM     HH 001           Johnston,W           3667
                           R Org.Mtg  07:30 PM     07:55 PM     HH 001


ENGL-357-01 SEM            W           01:10 PM    03:50 PM     SHALL 141        Tifft,SJ             3670
                           R Org.Mtg  07:30 PM     07:55 PM     SHALL 141


ENGL-360-01 SEM            MR          02:35 PM    03:50 PM     PARESKY220       Tifft,SJ             3674

ENGL-362-01 SEM            TR          11:20 AM    12:35 PM     JS 206           Lee,S                4001

ENGL-365-01 SEM            TF          02:35 PM    03:50 PM     PARESKY112       Granado,AM           4096

ENGL-368-01 SEM            TF          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     SL MABIE         Hernández,JJ         4097

ENGL-369-01 SEM            MR          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     HLLNDR 241       Fisher,JM            3680

ENGL-381-01 SEM            MWF         11:00 AM    12:15 PM     GR 5             Schleitwiler,VJ      3682

ENGL-382-01 SEM            TR          11:20 AM    12:35 PM     HLLNDR 158       Raab,LE              3693

ENGL-383-01 SEM            W           01:10 PM    03:50 PM     SHALL 241        Sokolsky,AR          3696
                           R Org.Mtg  07:30 PM     07:55 PM     SHALL 241


ENGL-384-01 SEM            MR          02:35 PM    03:50 PM     GR 4             Shepard,JR           3704

ENGL-389-T1 TUT            TBA                                                   Case,AA              3706
                           R Org.Mtg  08:30 PM     08:55 PM     SHALL 137


ENGL-391-01 SEM            TR          11:20 AM    12:35 PM     SHALL 137        Barnes,AC            3720

ENGL-393-01 SEM            MR          02:35 PM    03:50 PM     HLLNDR 241       Pye,CL               3718

ENGL-398-01 IND            TBA                                                   Limon,JK             3726

ENGL-412-01 SEM            W           01:10 PM    03:50 PM     PARESKY210       Cowden,ME            3722
                           R Org.Mtg  07:30 PM     07:55 PM     PARESKY210


ENGL-456-01 SEM            TF          02:35 PM    03:50 PM     HH 105           Thorne,C             3724

ENGL-494-01 HON            TBA                                                   McWeeny,GC           3727



 
Environmental Policy



ENVP-494-01 HON            TBA                                                   Bradburd,RM          3118

 
Environmental Science



ENVS-494-01 HON            TBA                                                   Bradburd,RM          3115

 
Environmental Studies



ENVI-102-01 LEC            TR          08:30 AM    09:45 AM     BI 112           Apotsos,AA           3121

ENVI-102-02 LAB            T          01:00 PM     04:00 PM     MS 242          Apotsos,AA            3122

ENVI-102-03 LAB            R          01:00 PM     04:00 PM     MS 242          Apotsos,AA            4057

ENVI-102-V1 LAB                                                                                       4156

ENVI-104-01 LEC            MWF         11:00 AM    11:50 AM     CK 105           Cook,MS              3202

ENVI-104-02 LAB            M          01:00 PM     03:00 PM     CK 103          Cook,MS               3203

ENVI-104-03 LAB            T          01:00 PM     03:00 PM     CK 103          Cook,MS               3205

ENVI-104-V1 LAB                                                                                       4159

ENVI-108-01 LEC            MR          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     PH 205           Strait,J             3547

ENVI-206-01 LEC            TR          09:55 AM    11:10 AM     CK 204           Dethier,DP           3217

ENVI-210-01 SEM            MR          02:35 PM    03:50 PM     GL D             Vena,NB              3149

ENVI-212-01 SEM            W           01:10 PM    03:50 PM     GR 7             McCammack,B          4058
                           R Org.Mtg  07:30 PM     07:55 PM     GR 7


ENVI-213-01 LEC            MR          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     SHALL 129        Jacobson,SA          3429

ENVI-214-01 LEC            MW          11:00 AM    12:15 PM     BI 007           Karabinos,PM         3235
                           F 1st Mtg  11:00 AM     12:15 PM     BI 007


ENVI-214-02 LAB            M          01:00 PM     04:00 PM     BI 007          Karabinos,PM          3236

ENVI-217-01 LEC            TR          09:55 AM    11:10 AM     SAWYER 508       Howe,NC              3937

ENVI-226-T1 TUT            M           08:00 AM    08:50 AM     CK 205           Cook,MS              3249

ENVI-228-T1 TUT            TBA                                                   Bradburd,RM          3475
                           R Org.Mtg  08:30 PM     09:30 PM     SHALL 309


ENVI-231-01 LEC            MWF         09:00 AM    09:50 AM     CK 204           Cox,R                3263

ENVI-231-02 LAB            M          01:00 PM     04:00 PM     CK 204          Cox,R                 3264

ENVI-252-01 SEM            MR          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     BN 105           McCammack,B          3975

ENVI-309-01 SEM            TR          11:20 AM    12:35 PM     PH 113           McCammack,B          3977

ENVI-320-01 SEM            TF          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     HLLNDR 040       Seshia Galvin,S      3127

ENVI-398-01 IND            TBA                                                   Bradburd,RM          3120

ENVI-402-01 SEM            M           07:00 PM    09:40 PM     HH 400           Howe,NC              3131
                           R Org.Mtg  07:00 PM     07:25 PM     HH 400


ENVI-422-01 SEM            MWF         08:30 AM    09:45 AM     BI 202           Art,HW               3371

ENVI-478-01 SEM            W           01:10 PM    03:50 PM     PARESKY114       Merrill,KR           3277
                           R Org.Mtg  07:30 PM     07:55 PM     PARESKY114


ENVI-494-01 HON            TBA                                                   Bradburd,RM          3119



 
Geosciences



GEOS-102-01 LEC            MWF         10:00 AM    10:50 AM     CK 105           Wobus,B              3191

GEOS-102-02 LAB            W          01:00 PM     03:00 PM     CK 204          Wobus,B               3192

GEOS-102-03 LAB            R          01:00 PM     03:00 PM     CK 204          Wobus,B               3193

GEOS-102-V1 LAB                                                                                       4157

GEOS-104-01 LEC            MWF         11:00 AM    11:50 AM     CK 105           Cook,MS              3196

GEOS-104-02 LAB            M          01:00 PM     03:00 PM     CK 103          Cook,MS               3197

GEOS-104-03 LAB            T          01:00 PM     03:00 PM     CK 103          Cook,MS               3198

GEOS-104-V1 LAB                                                                                       4158

GEOS-206-01 LEC            TR          09:55 AM    11:10 AM     CK 204           Dethier,DP           3216

GEOS-212-01 LEC            TR          09:55 AM    11:10 AM     CK 205           Cohen,PA             3221

GEOS-212-02 LAB            W          01:00 PM     04:00 PM     CK 304          Cohen,PA              3222

GEOS-214-01 LEC            MW          11:00 AM    12:15 PM     BI 007           Karabinos,PM         3230
                           F 1st Mtg  11:00 AM     12:15 PM     BI 007


GEOS-214-02 LAB            M          01:00 PM     04:00 PM     BI 007          Karabinos,PM          3231

GEOS-226-T1 TUT            M           08:00 AM    08:50 AM     CK 205           Cook,MS              3247

GEOS-231-01 LEC            MWF         09:00 AM    09:50 AM     CK 204           Cox,R                3260

GEOS-231-02 LAB            M          01:00 PM     04:00 PM     CK 204          Cox,R                 3261

GEOS-260-01 LEC            TR          08:30 AM    09:45 AM     CK 204           Wobus,B              3214

GEOS-260-02 LAB            T          01:00 PM     04:00 PM     CK 305          Wobus,B               3215

GEOS-302-01 LEC            TR          11:20 AM    12:35 PM     CK 204           Cox,R                3265

GEOS-302-02 LAB            R          01:00 PM     04:00 PM     CK 305          Cox,R                 3266

GEOS-494-01 HON            TBA                                                   Cox,R                3268

GEOS-498-01 IND            TBA                                                   Cox,R                3270



 
German



GERM-102-01 LEC            M-F         10:00 AM    10:50 AM     HLLNDR 158       Kone,CA              3155

GERM-104-01 LEC            MWF         09:00 AM    09:50 AM     HLLNDR 240       Druxes,H             3157

GERM-112-01 LEC            MWF         09:00 AM    09:50 AM     SHALL 137        Kieffer,B            3168

GERM-202-01 SEM            MR          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     HLLNDR 140       Kone,CA              3171

GERM-316-01 SEM            MR          02:35 PM    03:50 PM     HLLNDR 158       Druxes,H             3172

GERM-494-01 HON            TBA                                                   Cassiday,JA          3173

GERM-498-01 IND            TBA                                                   Cassiday,JA          3174

GERM-512-01 LEC            MWF         09:00 AM    09:50 AM     SHALL 137        Kieffer,B            3169



 
History



HIST-115-01 SEM            TR          11:20 AM    12:35 PM     GL D             Reinhardt,A          3186

HIST-130-01 SEM            MWF         08:30 AM    09:45 AM     HLLNDR 158       Knibbs,EC            3188

HIST-152-01 SEM            TR          11:20 AM    12:35 PM     SAWYER 508       Dubow,SL             3189

HIST-167-01 SEM            TF          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     SHALL 137        Long,G               3204

HIST-217-01 LEC            TR          08:30 AM    09:45 AM     HLLNDR 140       Siniawer,EM          3218

HIST-221-01 LEC            MR          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     HLLNDR 040       Kapadia,A            3223

HIST-223-01 LEC            TR          09:55 AM    11:10 AM     SL MABIE         Christensen,KA       3354

HIST-228-01 LEC            MWF         11:00 AM    12:15 PM     HH 002           Waters,C             3226

HIST-228-02 LEC            MR          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     HH 002           Waters,C             3227

HIST-241-01 LEC            TR          11:20 AM    12:35 PM     GR 6             Wagner,WG            3233

HIST-245-01 LEC            MW          11:00 AM    12:15 PM     GR 2             Kittleson,RA         3252
                           R Org.Mtg  08:00 PM     08:25 PM     GR 2


HIST-252-01 LEC            TF          02:35 PM    03:50 PM     GR 7             Dew,CB               3234

HIST-253-01 LEC            MR          02:35 PM    03:50 PM     HH 001           Wong,S               3237

HIST-263-01 LEC            TR          09:55 AM    11:10 AM     HH 002           Chapman,JM           3239

HIST-286-01 LEC            TR          11:20 AM    12:35 PM     HLLNDR 101       Whalen,CT            3844

HIST-294-01 LEC            MWF         10:00 AM    10:50 AM     GR 4             Beaver,Dd            3005

HIST-301-B1 SEM            MR          02:35 PM    03:50 PM     SHALL 129        Brown,L              3240

HIST-301-E1 SEM            W           01:10 PM    03:50 PM     SHALL 129        Kittleson,RA         3241
                           R Org.Mtg  07:30 PM     07:55 PM     SHALL 129


HIST-306-01 SEM            TR          09:55 AM    11:10 AM     GR 5             Fahrenthold,S        4087

HIST-308-01 LEC            TF          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     HLLNDR 241       Mutongi,KB           3242

HIST-325-01 LEC            TF          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     GR 5             Rubin,BB             3365

HIST-328-01 SEM            M           07:00 PM    09:40 PM     GR 5             Knibbs,EC            3245
                           R Org.Mtg  07:00 PM     07:25 PM     GR 5


HIST-334-01 SEM            TF          02:35 PM    03:50 PM     GL A             King,J               4085

HIST-339-01 SEM            M           07:00 PM    09:40 PM     HLLNDR 241       Singham,SM           3251
                           R Org.Mtg  07:00 PM     07:25 PM     HLLNDR 241


HIST-354-01 SEM            W           01:10 PM    03:50 PM     PH 113           Dunn,S               3484
                           R Org.Mtg  07:30 PM     07:55 PM     PH 113


HIST-361-01 SEM            MR          02:35 PM    03:50 PM     PARESKY114       Kiel,D               3050

HIST-363-01 SEM            W           01:10 PM    03:50 PM     SAWYER 501       Shoffstall,G         3949
                           R Org.Mtg  07:30 PM     07:55 PM     SAWYER 501


HIST-365-01 LEC            MR          02:35 PM    03:50 PM     SL MABIE         Dew,CB               3255

HIST-366-01 SEM            MR          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     HH 400           Nolan,JL             3164

HIST-368-01 LEC            TR          11:20 AM    12:35 PM     HLLNDR 140       Kiel,D               3046

HIST-369-01 SEM            TR          11:20 AM    12:35 PM     GR 2             Brown,L              3258

HIST-372-01 SEM            TF          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     PARESKY220       Merrill,KR           3262

HIST-374-01 LEC            MWF         11:00 AM    12:15 PM     PARESKY210       Long,G               3267

HIST-377-01 LEC            MR          02:35 PM    03:50 PM     JS 206           Williams,MB          4013

HIST-384-01 LEC            TR          11:20 AM    12:35 PM     SL MABIE         Wong,S               3269

HIST-385-01 SEM            MR          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     JS 206           Williams,MB          4014

HIST-399-01 SEM            W           01:10 PM    03:50 PM     SHALL 241        Sokolsky,AR          4064
                           R Org.Mtg  07:30 PM     07:55 PM     SHALL 241


HIST-414-01 SEM            W           01:10 PM    03:50 PM     HH 002           Reinhardt,A          3271
                           R Org.Mtg  07:30 PM     07:55 PM     HH 002


HIST-465-01 SEM            W           01:10 PM    03:50 PM     TD SEMINAR       Chapman,JM           3274
                           R Org.Mtg  07:30 PM     07:55 PM     TD SEMINAR


HIST-471-01 SEM            W           01:10 PM    03:50 PM     SAWYER 508       Whalen,CT            3417
                           R Org.Mtg  07:30 PM     07:55 PM     SAWYER 508


HIST-476-01 SEM            W           01:10 PM    03:50 PM     HLLNDR 240       Singham,SM           3130
                           R Org.Mtg  07:30 PM     07:55 PM     HLLNDR 240


HIST-478-01 SEM            W           01:10 PM    03:50 PM     PARESKY114       Merrill,KR           3276
                           R Org.Mtg  07:30 PM     07:55 PM     PARESKY114


HIST-481-T1 TUT            TBA                                                   Dubow,SL             3279
                           R Org.Mtg  08:30 PM     08:55 PM     HLLNDR 240


HIST-488-T1 TUT            TBA                                                   Kapadia,A            3280
                           R Org.Mtg  08:30 PM     08:55 PM     HH 105


HIST-494-01 HON            TF          02:35 PM    03:50 PM     TD SEMINAR       Dubow,SL             3283

HIST-498-01 IND            TBA                                                   Siniawer,EM          3284



 
History of Science



HSCI-224-01 LEC            MWF         10:00 AM    10:50 AM     GR 4             Beaver,Dd            3004

HSCI-263-01 SEM            W           01:10 PM    03:50 PM     SAWYER 501       Shoffstall,G         3948
                           R Org.Mtg  07:30 PM     07:55 PM     SAWYER 501


HSCI-309-01 SEM            TR          11:20 AM    12:35 PM     PH 113           McCammack,B          3978

HSCI-340-01 SEM            W           01:10 PM    03:50 PM     CHAPIN LIB       Pasachoff,JM         3032
                           R Org.Mtg  02:35 PM     03:50 PM     CHAPIN LIB


HSCI-371-01 LEC            MWF         08:30 AM    09:45 AM     SHALL 129        Shoffstall,G         4052

HSCI-498-01 IND            TBA                                                   Beaver,Dd            3038

 
Science and Technology Studies



SCST-371-01 LEC            MWF         08:30 AM    09:45 AM     SHALL 129        Shoffstall,G         3946



 
Interdisciplinary Studies



INTR-252-01 STU            M           07:00 PM    09:40 PM     SP PHOTO         Goldstein,B          3137
                           R Org.Mtg  07:00 PM     07:25 PM     SP PHOTO


INTR-322-01 SEM            W           01:10 PM    03:50 PM     PARESKY220       James,JA             3926
                           R Org.Mtg  07:30 PM     07:55 PM     PARESKY220


INTR-343-T1 TUT            TBA                                                   James,JA             3930

INTR-391-01 SEM            TR          08:30 AM    09:45 AM     GR 5             Just,P               3158

INTR-398-01 IND            TBA                                                   Just,P               3901



 
International Studies



INST-101-01 LEC            MWF         08:30 AM    09:45 AM     GR 5             Babik,M              3914

INST-221-01 LEC            MR          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     HLLNDR 040       Kapadia,A            3225

INST-248-01 SEM            W           01:10 PM    03:50 PM     GR 5             Gutschow,K           3950
                           R Org.Mtg  07:30 PM     07:55 PM     GR 5


INST-272-01 SEM            TF          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     JS 207           Royston,RA           4115

INST-315-01 LEC            MR          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     CK 205           Rolleigh,MM          3898

INST-370-01 SEM            M           07:00 PM    09:40 PM     SAWYER 508       Escudero,KA          3407
                           R Org.Mtg  07:00 PM     07:25 PM     SAWYER 508


INST-398-01 IND            TBA                                                   Munemo,N             3899

INST-488-T1 TUT            TBA                                                   Kapadia,A            3282
                           R Org.Mtg  08:30 PM     08:55 PM     HH 105


INST-492-01 HON            TBA                                                   Munemo,N             3900



 
Jewish Studies



JWST-101-01 SEM            MW          11:00 AM    12:15 PM     GR 6             Israel,JI            3732
                           F 1st Mtg  11:00 AM     12:15 PM     GR 6


JWST-202-01 SEM            TR          09:55 AM    11:10 AM     HH 105           Dekel,E              3729

JWST-335-01 SEM            TF          02:35 PM    03:50 PM     GL A             King,J               4086

JWST-494-01 HON            TBA                                                   Dekel,E              3903

JWST-498-01 IND            TBA                                                   Dekel,E              3904



 
Justice and Law



JLST-210-01 SEM            MR          02:35 PM    03:50 PM     GL D             Vena,NB              4038

JLST-370-01 SEM            M           07:00 PM    09:40 PM     SAWYER 508       Escudero,KA          3408
                           R Org.Mtg  07:00 PM     07:25 PM     SAWYER 508


JLST-398-01 IND            TBA                                                   Hirsch,A             3037

JLST-401-01 SEM            MWF         08:30 AM    09:45 AM     PARESKY220       Hirsch,A             3001



 
Latina/o Studies



LATS-240-01 SEM            MR          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     PARESKY112       Cepeda,M             3392

LATS-241-01 SEM            W           01:10 PM    03:50 PM     SL MABIE         Mitchell,GC          3801
                           R Org.Mtg  07:30 PM     07:55 PM     SL MABIE


LATS-254-01 LEC            TR          09:55 AM    11:10 AM     HLLNDR 140       Hernández,JJ         3960

LATS-286-01 LEC            TR          11:20 AM    12:35 PM     HLLNDR 101       Whalen,CT            3398

LATS-306-01 LEC            TR          11:20 AM    12:35 PM     GR 1             Mitchell,GC          3812

LATS-331-01 SEM            TF          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     SL MABIE         Hernández,JJ         4055

LATS-336-01 SEM            TF          02:35 PM    03:50 PM     PARESKY112       Granado,AM           4037

LATS-345-01 SEM            M           07:00 PM    09:40 PM     HLLNDR 240       Contreras,DA         3953
                           R Org.Mtg  07:00 PM     07:25 PM     HLLNDR 240


LATS-346-01 SEM            MR          02:35 PM    03:50 PM     PARESKY112       Cepeda,M             3399

LATS-370-01 SEM            M           07:00 PM    09:40 PM     SAWYER 508       Escudero,KA          3405
                           R Org.Mtg  07:00 PM     07:25 PM     SAWYER 508


LATS-426-T1 TUT            TBA                                                   Hidalgo,J            3767
                           R Org.Mtg  08:30 PM     08:55 PM     HH 400


LATS-471-01 SEM            W           01:10 PM    03:50 PM     SAWYER 508       Whalen,CT            3416
                           R Org.Mtg  07:30 PM     07:55 PM     SAWYER 508


LATS-494-01 HON            TBA                                                   Whalen,CT            3418

LATS-498-01 IND            TBA                                                   Whalen,CT            3419



 
Leadership Studies



LEAD-120-01 LEC            MWF         08:30 AM    09:45 AM     GR 5             Babik,M              3913

LEAD-205-01 LEC            MR          02:35 PM    03:50 PM     JS 206           Williams,MB          4008

LEAD-226-01 LEC            MR          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     PH 114           MacDonald,DJ         3958

LEAD-250-01 SEM            M           07:00 PM    09:40 PM     SAWYER 501       Swift,JM             3478
                           R Org.Mtg  07:00 PM     07:25 PM     SAWYER 501


LEAD-285-01 SEM            W           01:10 PM    03:50 PM     PH 113           Dunn,S               3483
                           R Org.Mtg  07:30 PM     07:55 PM     PH 113


LEAD-301-01 SEM            T           02:10 PM    04:50 PM     CA SEMINAR       Conforti,MP          4119

LEAD-310-01 SEM            MR          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     JS 206           Williams,MB          4009

LEAD-312-T1 TUT            TR          08:30 AM    09:45 AM     SHALL 137        Crowe,J              3669

LEAD-340-01 SEM            W           01:10 PM    03:50 PM     CHAPIN LIB       Pasachoff,JM         3033
                           R Org.Mtg  02:35 PM     03:50 PM     CHAPIN LIB


LEAD-345-T1 TUT            TBA                                                   Williams,MB          4010

LEAD-365-01 SEM            W           01:10 PM    03:50 PM     GR 1             MacDonald,DJ         3955
                           R Org.Mtg  07:30 PM     07:55 PM     GR 1


LEAD-398-01 IND            TBA                                                   Wagner,WG            3486

LEAD-402-01 SEM            T           01:10 PM    03:50 PM     PH 113           Dunn,S               3482
                           R Org.Mtg  07:30 PM     07:55 PM     PH 113




 
Maritime Studies



MAST-104-01 LEC            MWF         11:00 AM    11:50 AM     CK 105           Cook,MS              4023

MAST-104-02 LAB            M          01:00 PM     03:00 PM     CK 103          Cook,MS               4024

MAST-104-03 LAB            T          01:00 PM     03:00 PM     CK 103          Cook,MS               4025

MAST-104-V1 LAB                                                                                       4160

MAST-226-T1 TUT            M           08:00 AM    08:50 AM     CK 205           Cook,MS              4056

MAST-398-01 IND            TBA                                                   Cox,R                4026

MAST-402-01 SEM            M           07:00 PM    09:40 PM     HH 400           Howe,NC              4028
                           R Org.Mtg  07:00 PM     07:25 PM     HH 400


MAST-494-01 HON            TBA                                                   Cox,R                4027



 
Mathematics



MATH-130-01 LEC            MWF         10:00 AM    10:50 AM     SHALL 129        Pedersen,LA          3435

MATH-140-01 LEC            MWF         10:00 AM    10:50 AM     GL C             Goldmakher,L         3436

MATH-150-01 LEC            MWF         09:00 AM    09:50 AM     BN 105           Garrity,TA           3437

MATH-150-02 LEC            MWF         10:00 AM    10:50 AM     BN 105           Garrity,TA           3438

MATH-200-01 LEC            TR          09:55 AM    11:10 AM     BN 104           Pacelli,A            3439

MATH-200-02 CON            W          12:00 PM     12:50 PM     BN 107                                3440

MATH-200-03 CON            T          02:35 PM     03:25 PM     CK 205                                3441

MATH-200-04 CON            R          02:35 PM     03:25 PM     BN 107                                3442

MATH-209-01 LEC            MWF         09:00 AM    09:50 AM     BN B34           Palsson,EA           3446

MATH-210-01 LEC            TR          09:55 AM    11:10 AM     PH 205           Strauch,FW           3573

MATH-250-01 LEC            MWF         09:00 AM    09:50 AM     GR 6             Stoiciu,M            3447

MATH-250-02 LEC            MWF         10:00 AM    10:50 AM     GR 6             Stoiciu,M            3448

MATH-285-T1 TUT            M           02:35 PM    03:50 PM     BN 107           Pacelli,A            3449
                           R Org.Mtg  07:00 PM     07:25 PM     BN 107


MATH-316-01 LEC            MWF         09:00 AM    09:50 AM     PH 205           Loepp,SR             3450
                                                                                Wootters,WK


MATH-321-01 LEC            TR          08:30 AM    09:45 AM     BN 105           Adams,CC             3452

MATH-341-01 LEC            MWF         10:00 AM    10:50 AM     BN 106           Miller,SJ            3453

MATH-347-T1 TUT            TBA                                                   Devadoss,SL          3455
                           R Org.Mtg  08:30 PM     08:55 PM     BN 107


MATH-350-01 LEC            MWF         09:00 AM    09:50 AM     BN 103           Silva,CE             3456

MATH-351-01 LEC            MWF         11:00 AM    11:50 AM     BN 105           Garrity,TA           3457

MATH-355-01 LEC            MWF         10:00 AM    10:50 AM     BN 104           Loepp,SR             3458

MATH-372-01 LEC            MWF         12:00 PM    12:50 PM     BN 104           Silva,CE             3459

MATH-398-01 IND            TBA                                                   Johnson,SD           3464

MATH-433-01 LEC            MWF         10:00 AM    10:50 AM     BN 103           Blackwood,JC         3461

MATH-453-01 LEC            MR          02:35 PM    03:50 PM     BN 104           Palsson,EA           3912

MATH-479-01 LEC            MWF         09:00 AM    09:50 AM     GL C             Goldmakher,L         3973

MATH-494-01 HON            TBA                                                   Johnson,SD           3465

MATH-498-01 IND            TBA                                                   Johnson,SD           3466

MATH-499-01 LEC            TBA                                                   Johnson,SD           3603

 
Statistics



STAT-101-01 LEC            MWF         09:00 AM    09:50 AM     GR 7             Johnson,SD           3433

STAT-101-02 LEC            MWF         10:00 AM    10:50 AM     GR 7             Johnson,SD           3434

STAT-201-01 LEC            MWF         09:00 AM    09:50 AM     BN 002           Wang,W               3443

STAT-201-02 LEC            TF          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     CH 123           De Veaux,RD          3444

STAT-202-01 LEC            TR          08:30 AM    09:45 AM     PH 205           Heggeseth,BC         3445

STAT-341-01 LEC            MWF         10:00 AM    10:50 AM     BN 106           Miller,SJ            3454

STAT-372-01 LEC            TR          11:20 AM    12:35 PM     PH 205           Heggeseth,BC         3460

STAT-398-01 IND            TBA                                                   Johnson,SD           3469

STAT-442-01 LEC            TF          02:35 PM    03:50 PM     BN 119           De Veaux,RD          3462

STAT-462-01 LEC            MWF         11:00 AM    11:50 AM     BN 104           Wang,W               3463

STAT-494-01 HON            TBA                                                   Johnson,SD           3468

STAT-498-01 IND            TBA                                                   Johnson,SD           3467



 
Music



MUS-102-01 LEC              TR       08:30 AM      09:45 AM   BE PCH           Nathan,ET            4100


MUS-104-A1 LEC              TR       11:20 AM      12:35 PM   BE 30            Gollin,E             3811


MUS-104-A2 LAB             MWF        09:00 AM     09:50 AM                     Prindle,DE            3813
                                                                                Gollin,E

                                                                                Allen,K

MUS-104-A3 LAB             MWF        10:00 AM     10:50 AM                     Prindle,DE            3814
                                                                                Gollin,E

                                                                                Allen,K

MUS-104-A4 LAB             MWF        11:00 AM     11:50 AM                     Prindle,DE            3815
                                                                                Gollin,E

                                                                                Allen,K

MUS-104-B1 SEM              TR       09:55 AM      11:10 AM   BE SRH           Allen,K              3794


MUS-104-B2 LAB             MWF        09:00 AM     09:50 AM     BE 29           Prindle,DE            3795
                                                                                Gollin,E

                                                                                Allen,K

MUS-104-B3 LAB             MWF        10:00 AM     10:50 AM     BE 29           Prindle,DE            3796
                                                                                Gollin,E

                                                                                Allen,K

MUS-104-B4 LAB             MWF        11:00 AM     11:50 AM     BE 29           Prindle,DE            3798
                                                                                Gollin,E

                                                                                Allen,K

MUS-113-01 LEC              TR       09:55 AM      11:10 AM   BE 30            Roberts,JS           4017


MUS-120-01 LEC              MR       02:35 PM      03:50 PM   BE 30            Campbell,CS          3825


MUS-138-01 LEC              MW       08:30 AM      09:45 AM   BE 30            Nathan,ET            3964

                           F 1st Mtg  08:30 AM     09:45 AM     BE 30


MUS-163-01 LEC              TR       11:20 AM      12:35 PM   BE PCH           Bloxam,J             3828


MUS-171-01 LEC              W        01:10 PM      03:50 PM   BE 29            Bloxam,J             4111

                           R Org.Mtg  07:30 PM     07:55 PM     BE 29


MUS-174-01 LEC              MR       01:10 PM      02:25 PM   CHAPINBR         Wells,B              3829


MUS-202-01 LEC              TR       08:30 AM      09:45 AM   BE 30            Gollin,E             4015


MUS-202-02 LAB             F          12:00 PM     12:50 PM                     Prindle,DE            4016

MUS-206-T1 TUT              TF       01:10 PM      02:25 PM   CHAPINBR         Nathan,ET            3832


MUS-210-01 LEC              TF       02:35 PM      03:50 PM   BE TECHRM        Roberts,JS           3833


MUS-211-01 LEC              TF       01:10 PM      02:25 PM   BE 29            Campbell,CS          3834


MUS-221-01 STU              TF       01:10 PM      03:50 PM   TD DANCE         Burton,SL            3343

                                                                                Muparutsa,T


MUS-232-01 SEM              MWF      10:00 AM      10:50 AM   BE 30            Hirsch,MW            3835


MUS-251-01 LEC              MR       01:10 PM      02:25 PM   BE 30            Jaffe,AW             3836


MUS-272-T1 TUT              TR       08:30 AM      09:45 AM   BE 29            Hirsch,MW            3838


MUS-281-01 LSN              TBA                                                Sheppard,W           3935


MUS-291-01 LSN              TBA                                                Sheppard,W           3934


MUS-305-T1 TUT              M        07:00 PM      09:40 PM   BE 29            Jaffe,AW             3839

                           R Org.Mtg  07:00 PM     07:25 PM     BE 29


MUS-307-01 LEC              TBA                                                Nathan,ET            3965


MUS-308-01 LEC              TBA                                                Nathan,ET            3966


MUS-391-01 IND              TBA                                                Sheppard,W           4029


MUS-392-01 IND              TBA                                                Sheppard,W           4030


MUS-394-01 IND              TBA                                                Sheppard,W           3916


MUS-402-01 SEM              W        01:10 PM      03:50 PM   CHAPINBR         Sheppard,W           3840

                           R Org.Mtg  07:30 PM     07:55 PM     CHAPINBR


MUS-491-01 IND              TBA                                                Sheppard,W           4031


MUS-492-01 IND              TBA                                                Sheppard,W           3918


MUS-494-01 HON              TBA                                                Sheppard,W           3842


MUS-498-01 IND              TBA                                                Sheppard,W           3843




 
Neuroscience



NSCI-204-01 LEC            MWF         08:30 AM    09:45 AM     BN 104           Williams,H           4020

NSCI-204-02 LAB            M          01:00 PM     04:00 PM     MS 130          Williams,H            4021

NSCI-204-03 LAB            W          01:00 PM     04:00 PM     MS 130          Williams,H            4022

NSCI-204-V1 LAB                                                                                       4143

NSCI-312-01 SEM            TR          08:30 AM    09:45 AM     BN 317           Williamson,LL        3638

NSCI-312-02 LAB            T          01:00 PM     03:40 PM     BN 317          Williamson,LL         3639

NSCI-317-T1 TUT            TBA                                                   Zimmerberg,B         3642

NSCI-317-T2 LAB            R          01:10 PM     03:40 PM     MS 124          Zimmerberg,B          3643

NSCI-398-01 IND            TBA                                                   Williams,H           3506

NSCI-401-01 SEM            M           07:00 PM    09:40 PM     BN 103           Williamson,LL        3502
                           R Org.Mtg  07:00 PM     07:25 PM     BN 103


NSCI-494-01 HON            TBA                                                   Williams,H           3512



 
Philosophy



PHIL-112-01 SEM            MR          02:35 PM    03:50 PM     SAWYER 501       Sawicki,J            3525

PHIL-114-01 SEM            TF          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     SAWYER 501       Shaddock,JB          3526

PHIL-115-01 SEM            MR          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     SAWYER 508       Mladenovic,B         3527

PHIL-121-01 SEM            MWF         10:00 AM    10:50 AM     SAWYER 508       White,A              3528

PHIL-123-01 SEM            TR          11:20 AM    12:35 PM     SHALL 141        Barry,MJ             3529

PHIL-202-01 LEC            MWF         12:00 PM    12:50 PM     HH 001           Shaddock,JB          3845

PHIL-203-01 LEC            MWF         09:00 AM    09:50 AM     GR 2             McPartland,KE        3531

PHIL-213-T1 TUT            TBA                                                   Pedroni,JA           3532
                           R Org.Mtg  08:30 PM     08:55 PM     SHALL 241


PHIL-227-01 LEC            TF          02:35 PM    03:50 PM     HLLNDR 040       Pedroni,JA           3533

PHIL-232-01 LEC            MR          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     BN 104           Ephraim,LD           3601

PHIL-281-T1 TUT            TBA                                                   Barry,MJ             3534

PHIL-291-T1 TUT            TBA                                                   White,A              3536
                           R Org.Mtg  08:30 PM     08:55 PM     SHALL 129


PHIL-310-T1 TUT            TBA                                                   Mladenovic,B         3887
                           R Org.Mtg  08:30 PM     08:55 PM     GR 1


PHIL-312-01 LEC            TR          11:20 AM    12:35 PM     PH 114           Wootters,WK          3591
                                                                                McPartland,KE


PHIL-393-T1 TUT            TBA                                                   Sawicki,J            4124

PHIL-494-01 HON            TBA                                                   Barry,MJ             3523

PHIL-498-01 IND            TBA                                                   Barry,MJ             3524



 
Physics



PHYS-108-01 LEC            MR          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     PH 205           Strait,J             3546

PHYS-109-01 LEC            F           01:10 PM    02:25 PM     PH 203           Majumder,PK          3551

PHYS-109-02 CON            T          01:10 PM     02:25 PM     PH 203          Majumder,PK           3552

PHYS-109-03 CON            T          02:35 PM     03:50 PM     PH 203          Majumder,PK           4118

PHYS-109-V1 CON                                                                                       4161

PHYS-132-01 LEC            MWF         11:00 AM    11:50 AM     PH 203           Doret,C              3555

PHYS-132-02 LAB            M          01:00 PM     04:00 PM                     Doret,C               3557

PHYS-132-03 LAB            T          01:00 PM     04:00 PM                     Doret,C               3558

PHYS-132-04 LAB            W          01:00 PM     04:00 PM                     Doret,C               3559

PHYS-132-V1 LAB                                                                                       4162

PHYS-142-01 LEC            MWF         11:00 AM    11:50 AM     PH 205           Strauch,FW           3561

PHYS-142-02 LAB            R          01:00 PM     04:00 PM                     Majumder,PK           3562

PHYS-142-03 LAB            W          01:00 PM     04:00 PM                     Majumder,PK           3563

PHYS-142-V1 LAB                                                                                       4163

PHYS-202-01 LEC            MWF         10:00 AM    10:50 AM     PH 205           Lopes,W              3566

PHYS-202-02 LAB            T          01:00 PM     04:00 PM                     Strait,J              3567

PHYS-202-03 LAB            W          01:00 PM     04:00 PM                     Strait,J              3568

PHYS-202-V1 LAB                                                                                       4164

PHYS-210-01 LEC            TR          09:55 AM    11:10 AM     PH 205           Strauch,FW           3571

PHYS-302-01 LEC            MWF         10:00 AM    10:50 AM     PH 114           Aalberts,DP          3578

PHYS-302-02 LAB            W          01:10 PM     03:50 PM                     Aalberts,DP           3580

PHYS-312-01 LEC            TR          11:20 AM    12:35 PM     PH 114           Wootters,WK          3585
                                                                                McPartland,KE


PHYS-316-01 LEC            MWF         09:00 AM    09:50 AM     PH 205           Loepp,SR             3451
                                                                                Wootters,WK


PHYS-402-T1 TUT            F           01:10 PM    02:25 PM     PH 114           Jones,KM             3598

PHYS-402-T2 TUT            F           01:10 PM    02:25 PM     PH 114           Jones,KM             3599

PHYS-494-01 HON            TBA                                                   Jones,KM             3615

PHYS-498-01 IND            TBA                                                   Jones,KM             3617

PHYS-499-01 LEC            F           02:35 PM    03:50 PM     PH 205           Jones,KM             3602



 
Political Economy



POEC-398-01 IND            TBA                                                   Shore-Sheppard,LD    3472

POEC-402-01 SEM            MR          02:35 PM    03:50 PM     HH 002           Gentry,WM            3471
                                                                                Johnson,CM




 
Political Science



PSCI-111-01 LEC            TF          02:35 PM    03:50 PM     PARESKY220       Smith,CW             4102

PSCI-120-01 LEC            MWF         08:30 AM    09:45 AM     GR 5             Babik,M              3711

PSCI-132-01 SEM            MW          11:00 AM    12:15 PM     HLLNDR 140       Roberts,N            3102
                           R Org.Mtg  07:00 PM     07:25 PM     HLLNDR 140


PSCI-201-01 LEC            TR          09:55 AM    11:10 AM     GR 7             Smith,CW             3569

PSCI-202-01 LEC            TR          09:55 AM    11:10 AM     GR 2             Paul,DE              3574

PSCI-203-01 LEC            MWF         11:00 AM    12:15 PM     SHALL 241        Njoya,N              3575

PSCI-203-02 LEC            TR          09:55 AM    11:10 AM     GR 1             Ephraim,LD           3576

PSCI-204-01 LEC            MW          11:00 AM    12:15 PM     GL C             Crane,GT             3584
                           F 1st Mtg  11:00 AM     12:15 PM     GL C


PSCI-205-01 SEM            M           07:00 PM    09:40 PM     SAWYER 501       Swift,JM             3479
                           R Org.Mtg  07:00 PM     07:25 PM     SAWYER 501


PSCI-209-01 LEC            MR          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     GR 2             Johnson,CM           3587

PSCI-217-01 LEC            MF          08:30 AM    09:45 AM     GR 4             Crowe,J              3593

PSCI-222-01 SEM            MW          11:00 AM    12:15 PM     PARESKY114       Babik,M              3956
                           R Org.Mtg  08:00 PM     08:25 PM     PARESKY114


PSCI-226-01 LEC            MR          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     PH 114           MacDonald,DJ         3957

PSCI-227-01 LEC            TR          08:30 AM    09:45 AM     GR 2             Kelanic,RA           3594

PSCI-232-01 LEC            MR          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     BN 104           Ephraim,LD           3597

PSCI-233-01 LEC            MR          02:35 PM    03:50 PM     SHALL 141        Roberts,N            3112

PSCI-236-01 LEC            TR          11:20 AM    12:35 PM     HH 002           Njoya,N              4125

PSCI-241-01 SEM            MR          02:35 PM    03:50 PM     GL A             Paul,DE              3622

PSCI-243-01 LEC            MR          02:35 PM    03:50 PM     GR 2             Munemo,N             3633

PSCI-248-T1 TUT            TBA                                                   Mahon,JE             3650
                           R Org.Mtg  08:30 PM     08:55 PM     SAWYER 501


PSCI-266-01 LEC            MR          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     SAWYER 501       Mahon,JE             3712

PSCI-268-01 LEC            MR          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     HH 001           MacDonald,MD         3652

PSCI-271-01 SEM            TR          11:20 AM    12:35 PM     HH 001           Israel,JI            3734

PSCI-285-01 SEM            W           01:10 PM    03:50 PM     PH 113           Dunn,S               3485
                           R Org.Mtg  07:30 PM     07:55 PM     PH 113


PSCI-301-01 SEM            TR          11:20 AM    12:35 PM     PH 113           McCammack,B          3980

PSCI-310-01 LEC            TR          08:30 AM    09:45 AM     SAWYER 508       Marcus,GE            3654

PSCI-312-T1 TUT            TR          08:30 AM    09:45 AM     SHALL 137        Crowe,J              3664

PSCI-313-01 SEM            W           01:10 PM    03:50 PM     PARESKY220       James,JA             3929
                           R Org.Mtg  07:30 PM     07:55 PM     PARESKY220


PSCI-323-01 SEM            TR          11:20 AM    12:35 PM     SAWYER 501       Kelanic,RA           3673

PSCI-325-01 SEM            M           07:00 PM    09:40 PM     HLLNDR 040       Babik,M              3959
                           R Org.Mtg  07:00 PM     07:25 PM     HLLNDR 040


PSCI-336-T1 TUT            TBA                                                   Reinhardt,MT         3675
                           R Org.Mtg  08:30 PM     08:55 PM     PH 113


PSCI-341-01 SEM            TF          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     GR 1             Munemo,N             3687

PSCI-345-01 LEC            MR          02:35 PM    03:50 PM     PH 113           Crane,GT             3694

PSCI-346-01 SEM            M           07:00 PM    09:40 PM     HLLNDR 240       Contreras,DA         3710
                           R Org.Mtg  07:00 PM     07:25 PM     HLLNDR 240


PSCI-355-T1 TUT            TBA                                                   MacDonald,MD         3697
                           R Org.Mtg  08:30 PM     08:55 PM     SAWYER 508


PSCI-365-01 SEM            W           01:10 PM    03:50 PM     GR 1             MacDonald,DJ         3954
                           R Org.Mtg  07:30 PM     07:55 PM     GR 1


PSCI-398-01 IND            TBA                                                   Crane,GT             3713

PSCI-410-01 SEM            W           01:10 PM    03:50 PM     PARESKY207       Marcus,GE            4101
                           R Org.Mtg  07:30 PM     07:55 PM     PARESKY207


PSCI-412-01 IND            TBA                                                   Crane,GT             3714

PSCI-420-01 SEM            TF          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     HH 105           Shanks,C             3738

PSCI-494-01 HON            TBA                                                   Crane,GT             3715

PSCI-496-01 IND            TBA                                                   Crane,GT             3716

PSCI-498-01 IND            TBA                                                   Crane,GT             3717



 
Psychology



PSYC-101-01 LEC            MWF         10:00 AM    10:50 AM     BN 002                                3604
                                                                                Gillig,CJ

                                                                                Kornell,N

PSYC-201-A1 LEC            MR          02:35 PM    03:50 PM     BN 103           Kirby,KN             3606

PSYC-201-A2 LAB            W          01:00 PM     04:00 PM     BN 104          Kirby,KN              3607

PSYC-201-B1 LEC            TR          09:55 AM    11:10 AM     BN 103           Moher,M              3608

PSYC-201-B2 LAB            W          01:00 PM     04:00 PM     BN 119          Moher,M               3609

PSYC-221-01 LEC            TF          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     BN 105           Kornell,N            3619

PSYC-232-01 LEC            TF          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     BN 104           Sachet,AB            3621

PSYC-252-01 LEC            MWF         12:00 PM    12:50 PM     BN 105           Sockol,LE            3627

PSYC-272-01 LEC            TR          09:55 AM    11:10 AM     BN 105           Engel,SL             3631

PSYC-312-01 SEM            TR          08:30 AM    09:45 AM     BN 317           Williamson,LL        3634

PSYC-312-02 LAB            T          01:00 PM     03:40 PM     BN 317          Williamson,LL         3637

PSYC-317-T1 TUT            TBA                                                   Zimmerberg,B         3640

PSYC-317-T2 LAB            R          01:10 PM     03:40 PM     MS 124          Zimmerberg,B          3641

PSYC-322-01 SEM            MR          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     BN 317           Zaki,SR              3644

PSYC-322-02 LAB            W          01:00 PM     04:00 PM     BN 317          Zaki,SR               3647

PSYC-322-03 LAB            TBA                                                  Zaki,SR               4117

PSYC-322-V1 LAB                                                                                       4165

PSYC-328-01 SEM            MR          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     BN 103           Moher,J              3990

PSYC-328-02 LAB            T          01:00 PM     04:00 PM     CH 216          Moher,J               3991

PSYC-335-01 LEC            TR          11:20 AM    12:35 PM     BN 317           Hane,AA              3651

PSYC-335-02 LAB            R          01:00 PM     04:00 PM     CH 123          Hane,AA               3653

PSYC-339-01 SEM            MR          02:35 PM    03:50 PM     BN 317           Sachet,AB            3660

PSYC-339-02 LAB            W          01:00 PM     04:00 PM     PH 207          Sachet,AB             3661

PSYC-343-01 SEM            M           07:00 PM    09:40 PM     BN 317                                4231

PSYC-344-01 LEC            W           01:10 PM    03:50 PM     BN 105           Fein,S               3658
                           R Org.Mtg  07:30 PM     07:55 PM     BN 105


PSYC-344-02 LAB            M          01:00 PM     04:00 PM     CH 206          Fein,S                3659

PSYC-345-01 LEC            TR          08:30 AM    09:45 AM     SAWYER 508       Marcus,GE            3655

PSYC-353-01 SEM            MR          02:35 PM    03:50 PM     BN 105           Sockol,LE            3666

PSYC-353-02 LAB            W          01:00 PM     04:00 PM     BI 007          Sockol,LE             3668

PSYC-355-01 SEM            TR          08:30 AM    09:45 AM     BN 107           Heatherington,L      3672

PSYC-355-02 LAB            T          01:00 PM     04:00 PM                     Heatherington,L       3677

PSYC-398-01 IND            TBA                                                   Zimmerberg,B         3678

PSYC-494-01 HON            TBA                                                   Zimmerberg,B         3679



 
Public Health



PHLH-201-01 LEC            TR          09:55 AM    11:10 AM     BN 106           Gehring,A            3906
                                                                                Shanks,C


PHLH-402-01 SEM            TF          02:35 PM    03:50 PM     GR 1             Darrow,WR            3907



 
Religion



REL-106-01 SEM              MR       01:10 PM      02:25 PM   SHALL 141        Adhami,Z             3995


REL-171-01 LEC              W        01:10 PM      03:50 PM   BE 29            Bloxam,J             4112

                           R Org.Mtg  07:30 PM     07:55 PM     BE 29


REL-202-01 SEM              TR       09:55 AM      11:10 AM   HH 105           Dekel,E              3728


REL-203-01 SEM              MW       11:00 AM      12:15 PM   GR 6             Israel,JI            3731

                           F 1st Mtg  11:00 AM     12:15 PM     GR 6


REL-208-01 LEC              MR       02:35 PM      03:50 PM   GL MAKEPC        Lovell,CP            3350


REL-214-01 SEM              TR       11:20 AM      12:35 PM   HH 001           Israel,JI            3733


REL-216-01 LEC              TR       09:55 AM      11:10 AM   LA 003           Hedreen,GM           3087


REL-221-01 LEC              TF       01:10 PM      02:25 PM   SHALL 129        Shuck,GW             3735


REL-228-T1 TUT              TBA                                                Shuck,GW             3736

                           R Org.Mtg  08:30 PM     08:55 PM     HLLNDR 158


REL-229-01 LEC              MR       02:35 PM      03:50 PM   TD SEMINAR       Hidalgo,J            3739


REL-230-01 LEC              MR       01:10 PM      02:25 PM   GR 5             Darrow,WR            3743


REL-242-01 SEM              W        01:10 PM      03:50 PM   GL D             Yacoob,S             3992

                           R Org.Mtg  07:30 PM     07:55 PM     GL D


REL-248-01 SEM              W        01:10 PM      03:50 PM   GR 5             Gutschow,K           3753

                           R Org.Mtg  07:30 PM     07:55 PM     GR 5


REL-253-01 SEM              TR       11:20 AM      12:35 PM   PARESKY220       Just,P               4050


REL-257-01 LEC              MWF      08:30 AM      09:45 AM   HH 400           Dreyfus,GB           3751


REL-261-01 LEC              MR       02:35 PM      03:50 PM   SHALL 141        Roberts,N            3113


REL-265-01 LEC              M        07:00 PM      09:40 PM   HLLNDR 158       Manigault-Bryan,RS   3116

                           R Org.Mtg  07:00 PM     07:25 PM     HLLNDR 158


REL-281-01 SEM              M        07:00 PM      09:40 PM   SHALL 141        Dreyfus,GB           3749

                           R Org.Mtg  07:00 PM     07:25 PM     SHALL 141


REL-302-T1 TUT              TBA                                                Barry,MJ             3535


REL-326-T1 TUT              TBA                                                Hidalgo,J            3763

                           R Org.Mtg  08:30 PM     08:55 PM     HH 400


REL-328-01 SEM              M        07:00 PM      09:40 PM   GR 5             Knibbs,EC            3246

                           R Org.Mtg  07:00 PM     07:25 PM     GR 5


REL-337-01 SEM              W        01:10 PM      03:50 PM   GR 4             Josephson,J          3771

                           R Org.Mtg  07:30 PM     07:55 PM     GR 4


REL-398-01 IND              TBA                                                Josephson,J          3688


REL-494-01 HON              TBA                                                Josephson,J          3689


REL-498-01 IND              TBA                                                Josephson,J          3691




 
French



RLFR-102-01 LEC            MWF         09:00 AM    09:50 AM     HLLNDR 241       Joseph-Gabriel,AK    3690
                           TR         08:55 AM     09:45 AM     HLLNDR 241


RLFR-104-01 LEC            TWRF        09:00 AM    09:50 AM     SHALL 141        Saint-Just,SF        3692

RLFR-107-01 SEM            TR          09:55 AM    11:10 AM     SHALL 141        Saint-Just,SF        3695

RLFR-205-01 SEM            MR          02:35 PM    03:50 PM     SHALL 241        Joseph-Gabriel,AK    3974

RLFR-232-01 SEM            TF          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     SHALL 241        Joseph-Gabriel,AK    3983

RLFR-250-01 SEM            MR          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     SHALL 241        Curulla,AM           3919

RLFR-326-01 SEM            M           07:00 PM    09:40 PM     SHALL 241        Curulla,AM           3920
                           R Org.Mtg  07:00 PM     07:25 PM     SHALL 241


RLFR-412-01 SEM            TR          09:55 AM    11:10 AM     HLLNDR 240       Martin,B             3707

RLFR-494-01 HON            TBA                                                   Fox,S                3908

RLFR-498-01 IND            TBA                                                   Pieprzak,KM          3909

RLFR-512-01 LEC            TR          08:30 AM    09:45 AM     CA SEMINAR       Desrosiers,NS        3925

 
Italian



RLIT-102-01 LEC            MWF         09:00 AM    09:50 AM     HH 001           Nicastro,AJ          3821
                           TR         08:55 AM     09:45 AM     HH 001


 
Spanish



RLSP-102-01 LEC            MWF         09:00 AM    09:50 AM     SHALL 241        van de Stadt,J       3784
                           TR         08:55 AM     09:45 AM     SHALL 241


RLSP-104-01 LEC            MWF         10:00 AM    10:50 AM     HLLNDR 241       French,JL            3921

RLSP-104-02 CON            W          02:10 PM     03:00 PM     HLLNDR 040      French,JL             3922

RLSP-104-03 LEC            MWF         11:00 AM    11:50 AM     HLLNDR 040       French,JL            3923

RLSP-104-04 CON            W          03:10 PM     04:00 PM     HLLNDR 040      French,JL             3924

RLSP-106-01 LEC            MWF         11:00 AM    11:50 AM     HLLNDR 241       Bell-Villada,GH      3791

RLSP-106-02 CON            W          03:10 PM     05:50 PM     HLLNDR 241      Bell-Villada,GH       3807

RLSP-204-01 LEC            TF          02:35 PM    03:50 PM     SHALL 241        French,JL            3788

RLSP-205-01 LEC            MR          02:35 PM    03:50 PM     HLLNDR 101       Bell-Villada,GH      3817

RLSP-208-01 SEM            TR          09:55 AM    11:10 AM     HLLNDR 241       Fox,S                3792

RLSP-230-01 SEM            TF          02:35 PM    03:50 PM     HLLNDR 241       Pitcher,J            3793

RLSP-301-01 LEC            MWF         12:00 PM    12:50 PM     SL MABIE         Rouhi,L              3915

RLSP-494-01 HON            TBA                                                   Fox,S                3910

RLSP-498-01 IND            TBA                                                   Fox,S                3911



 
Russian



RUSS-102-01 LEC            MWF         10:00 AM    10:50 AM     SHALL 241        Ladygina,YV          3175
                           TR         09:55 AM     11:10 AM     SHALL 241


RUSS-152-01 LEC            MWF         11:00 AM    11:50 AM     SAWYER 501       van de Stadt,J       3176

RUSS-204-01 SEM            TF          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     HLLNDR 158       Ladygina,YV          3178

RUSS-252-01 LEC            MWF         11:00 AM    11:50 AM     SAWYER 501       van de Stadt,J       3177

RUSS-256-01 SEM            MR          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     HLLNDR 158       Ladygina,YV          3180

RUSS-494-01 HON            TBA                                                   Cassiday,JA          3183

RUSS-498-01 IND            TBA                                                   Cassiday,JA          3182



 
Science and Technology Studies



SCST-263-01 SEM            W           01:10 PM    03:50 PM     SAWYER 501       Shoffstall,G         3947
                           R Org.Mtg  07:30 PM     07:55 PM     SAWYER 501


SCST-309-01 SEM            TR          11:20 AM    12:35 PM     PH 113           McCammack,B          3979



 
Theatre



THEA-103-01 STU            MR          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     TD STUDIO        Sangare,OA           3741

THEA-204-01 STU            MW          11:00 AM    12:50 PM     TD STUDIO        Baker-White,RE       3742
                           F 1st Mtg  11:00 AM     12:50 PM     TD STUDIO


THEA-214-01 SEM            TR          11:20 AM    12:35 PM     TD SEMINAR       Mansour,M            3745

THEA-241-01 SEM            W           01:10 PM    03:50 PM     SL MABIE         Mitchell,GC          3804
                           R Org.Mtg  07:30 PM     07:55 PM     SL MABIE


THEA-244-01 LEC            TR          09:55 AM    11:10 AM     TD DESIGN        Catalano,CA          3748

THEA-244-02 LAB            W          01:10 PM     03:50 PM                     Catalano,CA           3750

THEA-302-01 TUT            MW          09:00 AM    10:50 AM     TD DESIGN        Gurcay-Morris,D      3759
                           F 1st Mtg  09:00 AM     10:50 AM     TD DESIGN


THEA-335-01 STU            TF          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     GL D             Brothers,DA          3761

THEA-336-01 SEM            TR          11:20 AM    12:35 PM     HH 105           Pethica,JL           3765

THEA-345-01 SEM            TF          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     TD SEMINAR       Holzapfel,AS         3779

THEA-349-01 SEM            TF          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     GR 4             Bell,RH              3657

THEA-360-01 STU            MW          11:00 AM    12:30 PM     TD SEMINAR       Holzapfel,AS         3769
                           F 1st Mtg  11:00 AM     12:30 PM     TD SEMINAR      Dankmeyer,E


THEA-398-01 IND            TBA                                                   Eppel,D              3782

THEA-406-01 SEM            MR          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     TD SEMINAR       Eppel,D              3778

THEA-494-01 HON            TBA                                                   Eppel,D              3783



 
Women's, Gender & Sexuality



WGSS-101-01 SEM            MWF         11:00 AM    12:15 PM     HH 400           Case,AA              3789

WGSS-101-02 SEM            MWF         11:00 AM    12:15 PM     HH 105           Cowden,ME            3790

WGSS-152-01 SEM            TR          11:20 AM    12:35 PM     SAWYER 508       Dubow,SL             3190

WGSS-206-01 SEM            TR          09:55 AM    11:10 AM     GR 4             Bell,ID              3550

WGSS-209-01 LEC            MR          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     GR 2             Johnson,CM           3589

WGSS-236-01 LEC            TR          11:20 AM    12:35 PM     HH 002           Njoya,N              4126

WGSS-240-01 SEM            W           01:10 PM    03:50 PM     SL MABIE         Mitchell,GC          3799
                           R Org.Mtg  07:30 PM     07:55 PM     SL MABIE


WGSS-241-T1 TUT            TBA                                                   Wilcox,AR            3356
                           R Org.Mtg  08:30 PM     08:55 PM     HLLNDR 040


WGSS-242-01 SEM            W           01:10 PM    03:50 PM     GL D             Yacoob,S             3994
                           R Org.Mtg  07:30 PM     07:55 PM     GL D


WGSS-249-01 SEM            W           01:10 PM    03:50 PM     GR 5             Gutschow,K           3758
                           R Org.Mtg  07:30 PM     07:55 PM     GR 5


WGSS-262-01 LEC            TF          02:35 PM    03:50 PM     GR 4             Kowalski,JL          4040

WGSS-306-01 LEC            TR          11:20 AM    12:35 PM     GR 1             Mitchell,GC          3808

WGSS-308-01 LEC            TF          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     HLLNDR 241       Mutongi,KB           3243

WGSS-320-01 SEM            MWF         08:30 AM    09:45 AM     SL MABIE         Manigault-Bryan,RS   3126

WGSS-326-T1 TUT            TBA                                                   Hidalgo,J            3766
                           R Org.Mtg  08:30 PM     08:55 PM     HH 400


WGSS-333-01 SEM            TF          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     HH 400           McWeeny,GC           3646

WGSS-335-01 SEM            TF          01:10 PM    02:25 PM     SL MABIE         Hernández,JJ         4095

WGSS-343-T1 TUT            TBA                                                   James,JA             3933

WGSS-353-01 SEM            MR          02:35 PM    03:50 PM     BN 105           Sockol,LE            3700

WGSS-353-02 LAB            W          01:00 PM     04:00 PM     BI 007          Sockol,LE             3702

WGSS-362-01 SEM            TR          11:20 AM    12:35 PM     JS 206           Lee,S                4003

WGSS-381-01 SEM            MWF         11:00 AM    12:15 PM     GR 5             Schleitwiler,VJ      3685

WGSS-389-T1 TUT            TBA                                                   Case,AA              3709
                           R Org.Mtg  08:30 PM     08:55 PM     SHALL 137


WGSS-404-01 SEM            TR          11:20 AM    12:35 PM     HLLNDR 240       Martin,B             4005

WGSS-408-01 SEM            TR          09:55 AM    11:10 AM     HLLNDR 240       Martin,B             3708

WGSS-412-01 SEM            W           01:10 PM    03:50 PM     PARESKY210       Cowden,ME            3723
                           R Org.Mtg  07:30 PM     07:55 PM     PARESKY210


WGSS-492-01 HON            TBA                                                   Schmidt,L            3822

WGSS-494-01 HON            TBA                                                   Schmidt,L            3823

WGSS-498-01 IND            TBA                                                   Schmidt,L            3824



Questions or concerns?
Send Email

Registrar Home . | .Williams Home